Booker T. Washington | ||||
Overall Record: 7-3 / District Record:3-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Slidell (8-2) | L | 6-38 |
2 | - | 4A: John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (4-6) | W | 36-15 |
3 | - | 4A: at McMain, Eleanor (2-8) | W | 20-15 |
4 | - | 4A: at Cox, Helen (2-8) | W | 30-24 |
5 | - | 2A: at Newman, Isidore (9-1) | L | 20-27 |
6 | D | 3A: Frederick A Douglass High School (5-4) | W | 32-10 |
7 | D | 3A: at Wright, Sophie B. (2-8) | W | 32-12 |
8 | - | 3A: at Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 36-31 |
9 | D | 3A: Sci Academy (0-10) | W | 37-0 |
10 | D | 3A: at McDonogh #35 (7-3) | L | 19-29 |
Frederick A. Douglass | ||||
Overall Record: 5-4 / District Record:2-2 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: King, Grace (1-9) | W | 35-8 |
2 | - | 5A: at West Jefferson (4-6) | W | 23-22 |
3 | - | 3A: at Lutcher (5-5) | L | 28-57 |
4 | - | 4A: Belle Chasse (8-2) | L | 4-14 |
5 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
6 | D | 3A: at Booker T. Washington (7-3) | L | 10-32 |
7 | D | 3A: Sci Academy (0-10) | W | 62-0 |
8 | D | 3A: at McDonogh #35 (7-3) | L | 8-43 |
9 | - | 2A: at Fisher (0-8) | W | 59-0 |
10 | D | 3A: Wright, Sophie B. (2-8) | W | 38-27 |
McDonogh #35 | ||||
Overall Record: 7-3 / District Record:4-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at St. Augustine (5-5) | L | 13-24 |
2 | - | 4A: Karr, Edna (7-2) | L | 14-34 |
3 | - | 5A: at Thibodaux (7-3) | L | 29-30 |
4 | - | 4A: at George Washington Carver High School (6-4) | W | 6-3 |
5 | - | 1A: at West St. John (6-3) | W | 38-36 |
6 | D | 3A: at Sci Academy (0-10) | W | 53-0 |
7 | - | 4A: Salmen (3-7) | W | 35-6 |
8 | D | 3A: Frederick A Douglass High School (5-4) | W | 43-8 |
9 | D | 3A: at Wright, Sophie B. (2-8) | W | 38-12 |
10 | D | 3A: Booker T. Washington (7-3) | W | 29-19 |
Sci Academy | ||||
Overall Record: 0-10 / District Record:0-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 1A: at Gueydan (5-5) | L | 13-14 |
2 | - | 1A: at Covenant Christian (2-7) | L | 0-22 |
3 | - | 5A: Bonnabel (5-5) | L | 0-34 |
4 | - | 4A: John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (4-6) | L | 0-20 |
5 | - | 5A: at Live Oak (6-4) | L | 0-35 |
6 | D | 3A: McDonogh #35 (7-3) | L | 0-53 |
7 | D | 3A: at Frederick A Douglass High School (5-4) | L | 0-62 |
8 | D | 3A: Wright, Sophie B. (2-8) | L | 8-33 |
9 | D | 3A: at Booker T. Washington (7-3) | L | 0-37 |
10 | - | 3A: Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | L | 0-21 |
Sophie Wright | ||||
Overall Record: 2-8 / District Record:1-3 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 4A: Cox, Helen (2-8) | L | 24-30 |
2 | - | 5A: Chalmette (8-2) | L | 14-65 |
3 | - | 5A: East St. John (6-4) | W(f) | 9-57 |
4 | - | 5A: at St. Amant (5-5) | L | 12-56 |
5 | - | 1A: at Riverside Academy (3-7) | L | 6-26 |
6 | - | 4A: at Landry-Walker (3-6) | L | 6-46 |
7 | D | 3A: Booker T. Washington (7-3) | L | 12-32 |
8 | D | 3A: at Sci Academy (0-10) | W | 33-8 |
9 | D | 3A: McDonogh #35 (7-3) | L | 12-38 |
10 | D | 3A: at Frederick A Douglass High School (5-4) | L | 27-38 |
Last Updated: | 11/11/19 8:59 AM |