Albany | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:1-3 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: Independence (2-7) | W | 68-44 |
2 | - | 4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 6-21 |
3 | - | 2A: at Springfield (4-6) | W | 56-34 |
4 | - | 2A: at DeQuincy (5-5) | L | 42-46 |
5 | - | 4A: Pearl River (6-3) | W | 39-23 |
6 | D | 3A: Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 36-14 |
7 | D | 3A: at Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | L | 28-34 |
8 | D | 3A: Loranger (10-0) | L | 14-30 |
9 | - | 4A: Beau Chene (1-9) | W | 21-7 |
10 | D | 3A: at Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | L | 7-42 |
Bogalusa | ||||
Overall Record: 3-7 / District Record:0-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 4A: at Istrouma (4-6) | W | 26-13 |
2 | - | 2A: Pine (7-3) | L | 31-50 |
3 | - | 4A: at Franklinton (6-4) | W | 35-30 |
4 | - | 2A: East Marion High School, MS (8-2) | L | 44-48 |
5 | - | 2A: at Varnado (1-8) | W | 13-6 |
6 | D | 3A: at Albany (5-5) | L | 14-36 |
7 | D | 3A: Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | L | 13-20 |
8 | - | 3A: Booker T. Washington (7-3) | L | 31-36 |
9 | D | 3A: at Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | L | 0-43 |
10 | D | 3A: Loranger (10-0) | L | 11-29 |
Hannan | ||||
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:3-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Chalmette (8-2) | L | 42-43 |
2 | - | 4A: Teurlings Catholic (6-4) | L | 8-49 |
3 | - | 5A: at Mandeville (7-3) | L | 0-52 |
4 | - | 2A: Dunham (9-1) | L | 15-28 |
5 | - | 4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | W | 21-17 |
6 | - | 4A: Lakeshore (10-0) | L | 0-21 |
7 | D | 3A: at Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 20-13 |
8 | D | 3A: Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | W | 22-7 |
9 | D | 3A: at Loranger (10-0) | L | 19-20 |
10 | D | 3A: Albany (5-5) | W | 42-7 |
Jewel Sumner | ||||
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:2-2 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: at Pine (7-3) | W | 41-20 |
2 | - | 2A: Kentwood (6-4) | L | 27-30 |
3 | - | 2A: at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (4-6) | L | 20-26 |
4 | - | 4A: St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 7-18 |
5 | - | 4A: Franklinton (6-4) | L | 27-62 |
6 | D | 3A: at Loranger (10-0) | L | 13-14 |
7 | D | 3A: Albany (5-5) | W | 34-28 |
8 | D | 3A: at Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | L | 7-22 |
9 | D | 3A: Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 43-0 |
10 | - | 3A: at Sci Academy (0-10) | W | 21-0 |
Loranger | ||||
Overall Record: 10-0 / District Record:4-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: Riverdale (1-9) | W | 29-0 |
2 | - | 2A: Amite (7-3) | W | 27-26 |
3 | - | 2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-5) | W | 35-7 |
4 | - | 1A: at Covenant Christian (2-7) | W | 41-0 |
5 | - | 4A: Salmen (3-7) | W | 29-20 |
6 | D | 3A: Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | W | 14-13 |
7 | - | 4A: John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (4-6) | W | 34-9 |
8 | D | 3A: at Albany (5-5) | W | 30-14 |
9 | D | 3A: Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | W | 20-19 |
10 | D | 3A: at Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 29-11 |
Last Updated: | 11/11/19 8:59 AM |