Belaire | ||||
Overall Record: 1-8 / District Record:0-5 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 1A: Southern Lab (6-3) | L | 6-45 |
2 | - | 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 22-6 |
3 | - | 5A: at Central - B.R. (8-2) | L | 0-45 |
4 | - | 1A: at St. John (2-8) | L | 8-10 |
5 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
6 | D | 4A: Istrouma (4-6) | L | 0-42 |
7 | D | 4A: Plaquemine (5-5) | L | 6-53 |
8 | D | 4A: at Broadmoor (2-8) | L | 14-35 |
9 | D | 4A: Tara (2-8) | L | 12-44 |
10 | D | 4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 0-42 |
Broadmoor | ||||
Overall Record: 2-8 / District Record:1-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (4-6) | L | 7-30 |
2 | - | 5A: Central - B.R. (8-2) | L | 0-42 |
3 | - | 3A: at Donaldsonville (7-3) | L | 7-35 |
4 | - | 2A: Northeast (2-8) | W | 42-0 |
5 | - | 5A: at Walker (7-3) | L | 6-41 |
6 | D | 4A: Tara (2-8) | L | 15-22 |
7 | D | 4A: St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 20-34 |
8 | D | 4A: Belaire (1-8) | W | 35-14 |
9 | D | 4A: at Plaquemine (5-5) | L | 7-41 |
10 | D | 4A: at Istrouma (4-6) | L | 20-50 |
Istrouma | ||||
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:4-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 3A: Bogalusa (3-7) | L | 13-26 |
2 | - | 3A: at Mentorship Academy (5-5) | L | 15-26 |
3 | - | 3A: Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 26-53 |
4 | - | 5A: McKinley (1-9) | L | 24-27 |
5 | - | 5A: at Zachary (7-2) | L | 0-48 |
6 | D | 4A: at Belaire (1-8) | W | 42-0 |
7 | D | 4A: Tara (2-8) | W | 24-20 |
8 | D | 4A: at Plaquemine (5-5) | L | 12-14 |
9 | D | 4A: St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | W | 44-14 |
10 | D | 4A: Broadmoor (2-8) | W | 50-20 |
Plaquemine | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:4-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 4A: Livonia (6-3) | W | 38-7 |
2 | - | 2A: at Ferriday (9-1) | L | 14-48 |
3 | - | 4A: at St. Thomas More (8-2) | L | 16-51 |
4 | - | 1A: West St. John (6-3) | L | 16-30 |
5 | - | 5A: at Central - B.R. (8-2) | L | 17-41 |
6 | D | 4A: St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 14-31 |
7 | D | 4A: at Belaire (1-8) | W | 53-6 |
8 | D | 4A: Istrouma (4-6) | W | 14-12 |
9 | D | 4A: Broadmoor (2-8) | W | 41-7 |
10 | D | 4A: Tara (2-8) | W | 21-12 |
St. Michael | ||||
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:4-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: at Episcopal (8-2) | L | 7-16 |
2 | - | 3A: Albany (5-5) | W | 21-6 |
3 | - | 3A: Brusly (5-5) | L | 6-16 |
4 | - | 3A: at Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | W | 18-7 |
5 | - | 3A: Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | L | 17-21 |
6 | D | 4A: at Plaquemine (5-5) | W | 31-14 |
7 | D | 4A: at Broadmoor (2-8) | W | 34-20 |
8 | D | 4A: at Tara (2-8) | W | 28-20 |
9 | D | 4A: at Istrouma (4-6) | L | 14-44 |
10 | D | 4A: Belaire (1-8) | W | 42-0 |
Tara | ||||
Overall Record: 2-8 / District Record:2-3 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: Port Barre (4-6) | L(f) | 8-14 |
2 | - | 1A: North Central (1-9) | L(f) | 32-0 |
3 | - | 2A: at Northeast (2-8) | L(f) | 20-12 |
4 | - | 4A: Westgate (7-3) | L | 0-52 |
5 | - | 1A: at White Castle (6-3) | L | 20-36 |
6 | D | 4A: at Broadmoor (2-8) | W | 22-15 |
7 | D | 4A: at Istrouma (4-6) | L | 20-24 |
8 | D | 4A: St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | L | 20-28 |
9 | D | 4A: at Belaire (1-8) | W | 44-12 |
10 | D | 4A: at Plaquemine (5-5) | L | 12-21 |
Last Updated: | 11/11/19 8:59 AM |