Ville Platte |
PR |
Overall
Record: 3-2 / District Record:0-0 |
14.0000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
|
1A: at Grand Lake (2-2-0) |
L |
0-17 |
2.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
3A: at Crowley (3-5-0) |
L |
0-11 |
3.0 |
Mar. 7 |
|
2A: at Jeanerette (0-9-0) |
W |
7-4 |
20.0 |
Mar. 7 |
|
2A: at Jeanerette (0-9-0) |
W |
9-3 |
20.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
4A: Opelousas (3-5-0) |
W |
9-7 |
25.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (5-3-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 10 |
|
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (5-3-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 16 |
|
2A: Avoyelles (4-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
4A: Livonia (1-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 20 |
|
C: at Plainview (0-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
C: at South Cameron (0-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (5-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
C: South Cameron (0-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 11 |
|
C: St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (5-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 16 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 18 |
|
1A: East Beauregard (3-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 23 |
|
1A: Sacred Heart (6-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mamou |
PR |
Overall
Record: 5-4 / District Record:0-0 |
16.1111 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
4A: Livonia (1-10-0) |
W |
15-1 |
23.0 |
Feb. 27 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (7-5-0) |
L |
2-3 |
9.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
4A: at Beau Chene (3-4-0) |
W |
12-0 |
25.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (6-4-0) |
L |
2-7 |
8.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
1A: Oberlin (5-5-0) |
W |
12-11 |
25.0 |
Mar. 5 |
T |
B: at Pitkin (4-1-0) |
W |
5-3 |
24.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
1A: at East Beauregard (3-6-0) |
W |
20-4 |
23.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
3A: at Crowley (3-5-0) |
L |
2-3 |
3.0 |
Mar. 12 |
T |
1A: at St. Edmund (5-6-0) |
L |
6-8 |
5.0 |
Mar. 16 |
|
3A: at Iowa (4-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
3A: Marksville (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 20 |
|
2A: Port Barre (5-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 21 |
|
2A: at Port Barre (5-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 21 |
|
2A: at Port Barre (5-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: at Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
|
3A: Westlake (2-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
1A: Sacred Heart (6-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
4A: at North Vermilion (7-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 16 |
D |
3A: Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 17 |
|
2A: Welsh (4-9-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 18 |
|
3A: Crowley (3-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 24 |
|
4A: at Livonia (1-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iota |
PR |
Overall
Record: 4-5 / District Record:0-0 |
15.7778 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
2A: at Welsh (4-9-0) |
W |
9-3 |
24.0 |
Feb. 27 |
T |
B: at Glenmora (1-6-0) |
W |
15-3 |
21.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
B: at Pitkin (4-1-0) |
L |
3-4 |
4.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (4-1-0) |
W |
11-1 |
24.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
3A: at Jennings (6-5-0) |
W |
12-10 |
26.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
2A: at Notre Dame (7-4-0) |
L |
1-11 |
7.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (10-2-0) |
L |
1-4 |
14.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (6-4-0) |
L |
4-5 |
8.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
1A: at St. Edmund (5-6-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 12 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (10-1-0) |
L |
2-15 |
14.0 |
Mar. 17 |
|
2A: Kinder (7-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
4A: at DeRidder (4-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: at Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
C: Northside Christian (2-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 11 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (7-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
2A: Notre Dame (7-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 17 |
|
4A: Rayne (4-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 23 |
|
4A: Beau Chene (3-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 25 |
|
1A: Opelousas Catholic (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Prairie |
PR |
Overall
Record: 3-8 / District Record:0-0 |
10.7273 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (4-1-0) |
L |
4-11 |
4.0 |
Feb. 28 |
|
2A: Port Barre (5-3-0) |
L |
2-13 |
5.0 |
Feb. 29 |
|
2A: at Port Barre (5-3-0) |
L |
4-6 |
5.0 |
Feb. 29 |
|
2A: at Port Barre (5-3-0) |
L |
10-20 |
5.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
B: at Elizabeth (9-1-0) |
L |
8-9 |
9.0 |
Mar. 5 |
T |
2A: at DeQuincy (10-1-0) |
L |
1-11 |
10.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
1A: at Merryville (1-10-0) |
W |
10-9 |
21.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
2A: at Vinton (8-1-0) |
L |
5-6 |
8.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
1A: East Beauregard (3-6-0) |
W |
7-6 |
23.0 |
Mar. 11 |
|
3A: at Buckeye (4-5-0) |
W |
8-6 |
24.0 |
Mar. 12 |
|
3A: Marksville (4-5-0) |
L |
9-17 |
4.0 |
Mar. 16 |
|
C: Simpson (4-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
1A: Sacred Heart (6-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 27 |
|
B: Glenmora (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
B: at Glenmora (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
1A: at St. Edmund (5-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
3A: at South Beauregard (9-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: at Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 16 |
D |
3A: Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 18 |
|
1A: at Oberlin (5-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Church Point |
PR |
Overall
Record: 0-10 / District Record:0-0 |
5.7000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
T |
4A: at Beau Chene (3-4-0) |
L |
1-8 |
5.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (4-6-0) |
L |
3-15 |
6.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
2A: at Ascension Episcopal (8-1-0) |
L |
0-12 |
8.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
4A: Cecilia (7-5-0) |
L |
5-8 |
9.0 |
Mar. 5 |
T |
3A: at Crowley (3-5-0) |
L |
9-19 |
3.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
1A: at Highland Baptist (5-1-0) |
L |
3-13 |
5.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (6-5-0) |
L |
3-16 |
6.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
3A: at St. Louis (4-9-0) |
L |
0-9 |
4.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
1A: at False River (3-1-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 12 |
T |
3A: at St. Martinville (7-2-0) |
L |
6-15 |
7.0 |
Mar. 12 |
T |
1A: at Westminster Christian (4-6-0) |
L |
0-9 |
4.0 |
Mar. 16 |
|
3A: St. Louis (4-9-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
|
4A: Opelousas (3-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
|
C: Reeves (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
3A: Abbeville (2-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
3A: at Thibodaux, David (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: Northwest (0-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: at Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
1A: Highland Baptist (5-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 16 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 17 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (7-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest |
PR |
Overall
Record: 0-8 / District Record:0-0 |
3.7500 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
|
4A: Northside (1-5-0) |
L |
2-20 |
3.0 |
Feb. 29 |
|
1A: at Highland Baptist (5-1-0) |
L |
0-20 |
5.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
2A: at Port Barre (5-3-0) |
L |
0-12 |
5.0 |
Mar. 4 |
|
C: at Northside Christian (2-5-0) |
L(f) |
0-1 |
2.0 |
Mar. 5 |
T |
3A: at Abbeville (2-3-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 6 |
T |
2A: at Port Allen (7-2-0) |
L |
11-26 |
7.0 |
Mar. 7 |
|
2A: West St. Mary (3-1-0) |
L |
7-11 |
3.0 |
Mar. 7 |
|
2A: West St. Mary (3-1-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 10 |
|
2A: Oakdale (2-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 11 |
|
2A: at West St. Mary (3-1-0) |
L |
1-20 |
3.0 |
Mar. 12 |
|
1A: at Gueydan (2-3-0) |
L |
1-5 |
2.0 |
Mar. 14 |
|
5A: West Jefferson (3-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
|
B: at Glenmora (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
|
2A: Franklin (2-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 21 |
|
2A: at Franklin (2-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
3A: Pine Prairie (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 27 |
|
4A: Opelousas (3-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
3A: at Crowley (3-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
3A: Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (0-10-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
2A: Avoyelles (4-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
3A: Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
D |
3A: at Iota (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 17 |
|
2A: at Delcambre (8-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 18 |
|
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (2-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 18 |
|
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (2-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 20 |
D |
3A: Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 22 |
D |
3A: at Ville Platte (3-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last Updated:
04/17/2020 - 12:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|