Country Day |
Overall Record:
21-11 / District Record:2-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Jan. 4 |
T |
5A: vs Scotlandville (31-2) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: at East Ascension (19-14) |
L |
57-67 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
W |
50-49 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
0: at Fort Bend Thurgood Marshall High School, TX (11-18) |
W |
64-50 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: at M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
L |
52-60 |
Dec. 4 |
T |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
W |
53-43 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: at Jesuit (28-6) |
W |
60-49 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
54-55 |
Dec. 11 |
|
B: at Crescent City (22-12) |
W |
61-54 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at Northshore (15-17) |
W |
63-46 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: at Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
W |
58-51 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at De La Salle (19-9) |
W |
60-58 |
Dec. 22 |
|
5A: vs Southwood (25-9) |
W |
66-52 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
53-48 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Carencro (21-10) |
L |
48-53 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at Northshore (15-17) |
W |
56-48 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at Walker (25-9) |
L |
65-69 |
Jan. 2 |
T |
0: at St. Rita of Cascia, IL (21-8) |
W |
49-47 |
Jan. 3 |
T |
2A: vs Dunham (25-5) |
L |
53-71 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
5A: at Scotlandville (31-2) |
L |
61-80 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Livingston Collegiate (14-12) |
W |
63-38 |
Jan. 11 |
|
3A: vs De La Salle (19-9) |
W |
54-39 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: at White, E.D. (20-8) |
W |
66-40 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: at M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
W |
81-55 |
Jan. 23 |
|
4A: vs Karr, Edna (13-18) |
W |
58-36 |
Jan. 29 |
|
1A: at KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
L |
71-78 |
Jan. 31 |
|
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
49-46 |
Feb. 2 |
|
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
57-39 |
Feb. 5 |
|
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
W |
54-51 |
Feb. 8 |
|
C: vs Jehovah-Jireh (30-6) |
W |
49-48 |
Feb. 11 |
D |
2A: vs Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
49-54 |
Feb. 13 |
|
5A: vs Curtis, John (13-15) |
L |
41-45 |
Feb. 15 |
|
1A: at Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
49-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
Livingston
Collegiate |
Overall Record:
15-13 / District Record:1-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 2 |
|
0: vs TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
L |
57-58 |
Nov. 9 |
|
0: vs TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
W |
59-44 |
Nov. 9 |
|
1A: at False River (2-21) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 14 |
|
4A: vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) |
L |
47-57 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
3A: at Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
54-46 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
B: at Crescent City (22-12) |
L |
26-73 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
5A: vs East Jefferson (16-14) |
L |
42-56 |
Nov. 28 |
|
4A: at New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) |
L |
49-56 |
Nov. 30 |
|
3A: vs International H.S. of New Orleans (4-15) |
W |
60-54 |
Dec. 4 |
D |
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
W |
65-48 |
Dec. 5 |
|
1A: at Clark, J.S. (8-14) |
W |
57-52 |
Dec. 7 |
|
3A: at Sci Academy (3-23) |
W |
74-62 |
Dec. 11 |
|
0: vs TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
W |
71-59 |
Dec. 14 |
|
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
W |
82-41 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at International H.S. of New Orleans (4-15) |
L |
50-51 |
Dec. 19 |
|
2A: at Fisher (2-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 20 |
|
3A: at Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
48-46 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: vs East Iberville (19-15) |
L |
46-63 |
Jan. 7 |
|
2A: at Collegiate Baton Rouge (0-2) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
38-63 |
Jan. 9 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
57-81 |
Jan. 11 |
|
3A: vs Sci Academy (3-23) |
W |
73-40 |
Jan. 15 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 15 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
L |
44-48 |
Jan. 18 |
|
4A: vs Franklin, Ben (4-19) |
W |
51-44 |
Jan. 25 |
|
2A: vs Collegiate Baton Rouge (0-2) |
W |
60-22 |
Jan. 31 |
|
5A: vs St. Paul's (17-17) |
L |
48-76 |
Feb. 4 |
|
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
W |
50-49 |
Feb. 8 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
63-56 |
Feb. 11 |
D |
2A: vs M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
L |
46-65 |
Feb. 14 |
|
3A: vs Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
56-40 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
54-88 |
|
|
|
|
|
M.L. King
Charter |
Overall Record:
23-13 / District Record:1-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Jan. 9 |
|
5A: vs Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
|
- |
Nov. 12 |
|
4A: vs George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
L |
67-70 (OT) |
Nov. 14 |
T |
5A: at East Jefferson (16-14) |
L |
48-68 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
4A: at McDonogh #35 (11-19) |
L |
58-69 |
Nov. 17 |
|
5A: vs King, Grace (7-25) |
W |
75-37 |
Nov. 21 |
|
5A: vs Ehret, John (8-23) |
W |
59-48 |
Nov. 22 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (18-16) |
W |
55-33 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
W |
69-48 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
B: at Crescent City (22-12) |
L |
53-57 |
Nov. 29 |
|
3A: vs KIPP Renaissance (10-16) |
W |
64-60 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
0: at Cy-Fair Learning Center, TX (5-5) |
W |
57-49 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
W |
60-52 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: at George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
W |
2-0 |
Dec. 6 |
|
4A: at McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
L |
59-65 |
Dec. 11 |
|
4A: vs Franklin, Ben (4-19) |
W |
72-48 |
Dec. 12 |
|
4A: vs New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) |
W |
79-55 |
Dec. 14 |
|
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
58-51 |
Dec. 15 |
|
0: at Poplarville High School, MS (11-15) |
W |
52-37 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: vs South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
53-47 |
Dec. 20 |
|
4A: vs Easton, Warren (23-9) |
L |
71-75 |
Dec. 21 |
|
4A: at McDonogh #35 (11-19) |
W |
64-60 |
Jan. 3 |
T |
3A: at Baker (11-23) |
L |
26-60 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
3A: at Glen Oaks (17-17) |
L |
64-70 |
Jan. 5 |
T |
4A: vs Tara (15-18) |
W |
59-58 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) |
L |
59-62 |
Jan. 9 |
|
5A: vs Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
W |
74-61 |
Jan. 11 |
|
5A: at West Jefferson (22-10) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 14 |
|
4A: vs Washington, B.T. (10-17) |
|
- |
Jan. 14 |
|
1A: vs KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
W |
76-71 (OT) |
Jan. 16 |
|
4A: at John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (18-15) |
W |
67-56 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: at Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
58-69 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: at Riverside Academy (14-16) |
|
- |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: vs Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
55-81 |
Jan. 24 |
|
3A: at Sci Academy (3-23) |
W |
62-47 |
Jan. 28 |
|
4A: vs Salmen (21-12) |
L |
38-63 |
Feb. 4 |
|
3A: vs Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
98-47 |
Feb. 4 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
|
- |
Feb. 7 |
|
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
W |
55-49 |
Feb. 8 |
|
3A: at Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
72-35 |
Feb. 11 |
D |
2A: at Livingston Collegiate (14-12) |
W |
65-46 |
Feb. 12 |
|
5A: at Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
L |
49-75 |
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Taylor |
Overall Record:
11-9 / District Record:0-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
48-46 |
Nov. 27 |
|
C: at Grand Isle (6-13) |
L |
32-38 |
Dec. 1 |
|
3A: vs Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
L |
32-41 |
Dec. 4 |
D |
2A: at Livingston Collegiate (14-12) |
L |
48-65 |
Dec. 5 |
|
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-18) |
W |
57-46 |
Dec. 7 |
|
B: vs Mt. Hermon (7-24) |
W |
52-50 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: at Clark, J.S. (8-14) |
L |
40-57 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs International H.S. of New Orleans (4-15) |
W |
52-44 |
Dec. 17 |
|
2A: at South Plaquemines (18-16) |
L |
34-101 |
Jan. 2 |
|
3A: vs Haynes Academy (6-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 10 |
|
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-18) |
W |
41-35 |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
56-48 |
Jan. 15 |
|
1A: at Ecole Classique (5-9) |
W |
58-54 (OT) |
Jan. 17 |
|
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
W |
44-37 |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: at Fisher (2-13) |
W |
57-33 |
Jan. 23 |
|
3A: at Haynes Academy (6-13) |
L |
47-60 |
Jan. 29 |
|
2A: vs Fisher (2-13) |
W |
46-30 |
Jan. 31 |
|
1A: vs Clark, J.S. (8-14) |
L |
45-70 |
Feb. 5 |
|
1A: at Covenant Christian (2-22) |
L |
52-46 |
Feb. 7 |
|
1A: at Ridgewood (0-13) |
W |
48-25 |
Feb. 12 |
|
B: vs Holden (19-13) |
L |
31-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
Academy |
Overall Record:
14-16 / District Record:3-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 28 |
T |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
W |
75-55 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Wright, Sophie B. (29-3) |
L |
79-89 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at McDonogh #35 (11-19) |
W |
87-60 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at St. Thomas More (18-10) |
L |
66-76 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: vs West Jefferson (22-10) |
L |
90-91 (OT) |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: vs Scotlandville (31-2) |
L |
62-92 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 13 |
T |
C: at Jehovah-Jireh (30-6) |
L |
58-75 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
2A: vs Port Allen (20-12) |
W |
71-58 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: at Woodlawn - Shrev. (27-5) |
L |
54-74 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
1A: at Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
66-72 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
B: at Simsboro (24-6) |
L |
74-76 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
W |
77-38 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: vs Walker (25-9) |
W |
92-83 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: vs Wright, Sophie B. (29-3) |
L |
57-73 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at St. Thomas More (18-10) |
L |
47-66 |
Jan. 2 |
T |
0: at Christ High School, NC (11-13) |
L |
61-65 |
Jan. 3 |
T |
0: at Miami Palmetto High School, FL (20-8) |
L |
46-72 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
5A: at Walker (25-9) |
L |
64-74 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: vs M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
W |
69-58 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: vs M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
|
- |
Jan. 18 |
|
3A: at University Lab (18-12) |
L |
58-68 |
Jan. 23 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
W |
71-60 |
Jan. 26 |
|
1A: at East Iberville (19-15) |
W |
98-67 |
Jan. 29 |
|
5A: at Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
57-89 |
Jan. 30 |
|
B: vs Crescent City (22-12) |
W |
61-59 |
Feb. 4 |
|
5A: vs Landry-Walker (22-9) |
L |
52-66 |
Feb. 6 |
|
4A: at Karr, Edna (13-18) |
W |
64-63 |
Feb. 11 |
D |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
W |
54-49 |
Feb. 13 |
|
3A: at Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
W |
66-38 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
2A: at Livingston Collegiate (14-12) |
W |
88-54 |
Feb. 16 |
|
B: at Crescent City (22-12) |
W |
70-62 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|