Kinder |
Overall Record:
5-17 / District Record:0-8 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 20 |
|
1A: vs Merryville (8-18) |
W |
74-68 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at Oakdale (15-9) |
L |
55-90 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
1A: at Elton (17-6) |
L |
54-70 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
L |
40-82 |
Dec. 4 |
|
C: vs Reeves (5-21) |
W |
51-37 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: at Rosepine (5-23) |
L |
56-81 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: vs Elton (17-6) |
L |
38-57 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
1A: at Oberlin (10-19) |
L |
50-52 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
C: at Reeves (5-21) |
W |
61-52 |
Dec. 18 |
|
2A: vs Many (15-12) |
L |
46-77 |
Dec. 20 |
|
1A: at Oberlin (10-19) |
W |
49-44 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: vs South Cameron (8-26) |
W |
49-44 |
Dec. 28 |
|
2A: vs Holy Savior Menard (18-12) |
L |
49-93 |
Jan. 4 |
|
B: vs Bell City (15-11) |
L |
48-49 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: at Notre Dame (11-12) |
L |
37-66 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: vs Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
53-92 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
34-70 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
49-93 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: vs Notre Dame (11-12) |
L |
61-68 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
47-89 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
L |
44-101 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
37-97 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Arthur |
Overall Record:
25-5 / District Record:5-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
66-63 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
53-47 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
1A: at Elton (17-6) |
W |
63-34 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Iota (22-12) |
W |
66-54 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
60-53 (OT) |
Dec. 7 |
T |
B: at Lacassine (13-17) |
W |
105-52 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
L |
49-53 |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
W |
70-43 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
62-56 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: vs North Vermilion (11-17) |
W |
63-43 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
72-82 |
Dec. 17 |
|
2A: vs DeQuincy (7-18) |
W |
84-31 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Eunice (9-16) |
W |
74-68 (OT) |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
73-61 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
69-52 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
2A: at Vinton (16-10) |
W |
64-55 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
1A: at Vermilion Catholic (11-15) |
W |
55-51 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
2A: vs Catholic - N.I. (19-13) |
W |
68-47 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
W |
57-52 |
Jan. 2 |
|
B: vs Hathaway (17-12) |
W |
84-57 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
51-62 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
W |
77-53 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: at Kinder (5-17) |
W |
93-49 |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: vs Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
46-34 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: vs Ville Platte (24-3) |
W |
78-70 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
61-63 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: vs Kinder (5-17) |
W |
97-37 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: at Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
67-63 (OT) |
Feb. 12 |
|
B: vs Elizabeth (14-15) |
W |
63-49 |
Feb. 15 |
|
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
51-61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Notre Dame |
Overall Record:
11-12 / District Record:2-5 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: at Vermilion Catholic (11-15) |
W |
37-27 |
Dec. 12 |
|
4A: vs Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
L |
26-35 |
Dec. 14 |
|
B: vs Midland (7-20) |
W |
68-52 |
Dec. 17 |
|
3A: vs Erath (3-23) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 17 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
P |
- |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: at Sacred Heart (9-18) |
W |
56-30 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
3A: at Marksville (11-22) |
W |
43-40 (OT) |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at Fontainebleau (5-25) |
W |
46-29 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at Pineville (15-12) |
L |
41-69 |
Jan. 2 |
|
4A: vs St. Thomas More (18-10) |
L |
35-62 |
Jan. 3 |
T |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (22-6) |
L |
38-50 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
2A: at Ascension Episcopal (10-22) |
W |
57-32 |
Jan. 5 |
T |
1A: at Vermilion Catholic (11-15) |
W |
38-26 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Kinder (5-17) |
W |
66-37 |
Jan. 10 |
|
1A: at Westminster Christian (4-23) |
W |
50-40 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
52-66 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
L |
55-63 |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
34-46 |
Jan. 24 |
|
2A: at Catholic - N.I. (19-13) |
L |
40-50 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: at Kinder (5-17) |
W |
68-61 |
Jan. 29 |
|
C: at Northside Christian (19-10) |
W |
47-32 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
46-64 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
49-69 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
63-67 (OT) |
Feb. 11 |
|
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
L |
53-60 (OT) |
Feb. 14 |
|
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (22-6) |
Cancelled |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Ville Platte |
Overall Record:
24-3 / District Record:7-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
W |
93-36 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (13-20) |
W |
73-31 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
W |
75-69 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
55-60 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: at Eunice (9-16) |
W |
81-71 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
1A: at Sacred Heart (9-18) |
W |
77-32 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (17-8) |
W |
76-75 (OT) |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (13-20) |
W |
68-31 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: at Northwest (17-12) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Union Parish (5-23) |
W |
65-40 |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: vs East Iberville (19-15) |
W |
74-62 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
W |
65-60 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs Crowley (17-11) |
W |
76-59 |
Dec. 21 |
|
3A: at Avoyelles (7-22) |
W |
79-51 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (17-12) |
W |
73-69 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
60-51 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
1A: at Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
W |
59-44 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
73-68 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
W |
62-51 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: at Kinder (5-17) |
W |
92-53 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
66-52 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
W |
73-67 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
70-78 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: vs Kinder (5-17) |
W |
89-47 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: vs Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
64-46 |
Feb. 2 |
|
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
64-70 |
Feb. 5 |
|
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
W |
64-59 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
W |
81-57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Welsh |
Overall Record:
18-10 / District Record:5-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
L |
63-82 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: at Kinder (5-17) |
W |
82-40 |
Dec. 4 |
|
1A: vs Elton (17-6) |
W |
67-64 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 12 |
T |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
72-62 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
W |
76-65 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
W |
82-72 |
Dec. 17 |
|
B: at Bell City (15-11) |
W |
60-55 |
Dec. 18 |
|
2A: vs Vinton (16-10) |
W |
90-80 |
Dec. 19 |
|
B: at Bell City (15-11) |
|
- |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: at DeQuincy (7-18) |
W |
95-61 |
Dec. 21 |
|
B: vs Hathaway (17-12) |
W |
104-65 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
71-55 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
L |
61-75 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
46-64 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 28 |
|
2A: at Rosepine (5-23) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 2 |
|
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
59-58 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
66-62 |
Jan. 7 |
|
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
53-63 |
Jan. 8 |
|
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
52-63 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
53-77 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Kinder (5-17) |
W |
70-34 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: at Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
63-55 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: vs Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
67-73 |
Jan. 25 |
|
4A: at Leesville (28-3) |
L |
72-74 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
W |
63-61 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: at Kinder (5-17) |
W |
101-44 |
Feb. 2 |
|
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
L |
38-61 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: vs Notre Dame (11-12) |
W |
69-49 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
57-81 |
Feb. 12 |
|
2A: vs Many (15-12) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 15 |
|
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
W |
61-51 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|