Amite |
Overall Record:
12-15 / District Record:8-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
5A: at Ponchatoula (25-6) |
L |
27-79 |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: vs Bogalusa (12-16) |
L |
63-65 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
L |
39-59 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Covington (24-9) |
L |
33-44 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: vs Live Oak (17-13) |
L |
42-73 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
L |
48-69 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Lakeshore (26-4) |
L |
37-77 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: vs Mandeville (11-19) |
L |
46-49 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs St. Helena College & Career Acad. (15-15) |
L |
28-47 |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: at Kentwood (6-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: at Mandeville (11-19) |
L |
49-51 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Independence (15-8) |
W |
45-34 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: at Ponchatoula (25-6) |
L |
30-67 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
L |
46-49 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
5A: at Walker (25-9) |
L |
52-82 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at Denham Springs (18-16) |
L |
42-59 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
5A: at St. Amant (21-10) |
W |
61-58 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
65-39 |
Jan. 9 |
|
4A: vs Franklinton (18-13) |
L |
52-55 |
Jan. 11 |
|
1A: at Kentwood (6-19) |
W |
64-49 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
55-44 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: at Independence (15-8) |
W |
67-62 (OT) |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: vs Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
66-37 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
67-42 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
51-40 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
W |
50-43 |
Feb. 6 |
|
1A: vs Varnado (14-16) |
W |
61-38 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
46-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
Independence |
Overall Record:
15-8 / District Record:4-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
1A: at Kentwood (6-19) |
W |
55-52 |
Nov. 20 |
|
2A: at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (15-15) |
W |
52-50 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: at Albany (19-15) |
W |
54-23 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
2A: at Northeast (7-19) |
L |
47-49 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
L |
51-72 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (7-24) |
W |
53-38 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
L |
25-56 |
Dec. 6 |
|
B: at Mt. Hermon (7-24) |
W |
46-36 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at Bogalusa (12-16) |
L |
45-50 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
L |
34-45 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
W |
56-37 |
Dec. 17 |
|
1A: vs Varnado (14-16) |
W |
51-46 |
Dec. 20 |
|
5A: vs Covington (24-9) |
W |
60-54 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
55-41 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
52-44 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: vs Amite (12-15) |
L |
62-67 (OT) |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
67-41 |
Jan. 24 |
|
1A: at Varnado (14-16) |
W |
56-51 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
46-41 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: vs Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
64-35 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
L |
43-50 |
Feb. 8 |
|
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
39-31 |
Feb. 12 |
|
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
L |
57-61 |
|
|
|
|
|
Northlake
Christian |
Overall Record:
6-20 / District Record:4-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: vs Live Oak (17-13) |
L |
44-74 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
B: at Holden (19-13) |
L |
36-50 |
Nov. 28 |
|
B: vs Runnels (26-13) |
L |
46-52 |
Nov. 30 |
|
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
L |
45-54 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (9-19) |
L |
51-61 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
|
- |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: vs Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
L |
49-52 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: vs Lee Magnet (22-10) |
L |
27-65 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
L |
36-56 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: vs Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
33-62 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
W |
39-22 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at White, E.D. (20-8) |
L |
36-42 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Haynes Academy (6-13) |
L |
39-46 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Albany (19-15) |
L |
43-47 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at West Feliciana (9-24) |
L |
31-48 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Central - B.R. (13-19) |
L |
44-63 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
43-39 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
67-53 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
L |
44-52 |
Jan. 18 |
|
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-8) |
L |
44-57 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
L |
37-66 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
58-37 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
45-40 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: at Independence (15-8) |
L |
35-64 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Amite (12-15) |
L |
41-46 |
Feb. 13 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (18-15) |
W |
75-73 |
Feb. 15 |
|
3A: vs Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
L |
40-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pine |
Overall Record:
0-31 / District Record:0-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: vs Springfield (14-18) |
L |
54-75 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
2A: at The Church Academy (8-25) |
L |
44-46 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (7-24) |
L |
40-68 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
L |
69-51 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
B: vs Runnels (26-13) |
L |
54-67 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
C: vs Family Christian (10-27) |
L |
34-51 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
42-76 |
Nov. 26 |
|
4A: vs Franklinton (18-13) |
L |
44-75 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
1A: at Varnado (14-16) |
L |
60-66 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: vs Franklinton (18-13) |
L |
58-65 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: vs Mandeville (11-19) |
L |
36-67 |
Dec. 5 |
|
3A: vs Loranger (14-20) |
L |
41-61 |
Dec. 7 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
51-83 |
Dec. 8 |
|
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
L |
59-62 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: vs Varnado (14-16) |
L |
59-70 (OT) |
Dec. 14 |
|
C: vs Brighton (0-2) |
P |
- |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: at Kentwood (6-19) |
L |
48-59 |
Dec. 20 |
|
3A: at Albany (19-15) |
L |
35-49 |
Dec. 21 |
|
B: vs Mt. Hermon (7-24) |
L |
26-60 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: vs Covington (24-9) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
2A: at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (15-15) |
L |
25-49 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
1A: at Varnado (14-16) |
L |
49-51 |
Jan. 4 |
|
3A: at Bogalusa (12-16) |
L |
49-70 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: vs Amite (12-15) |
L |
39-65 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: vs Northlake Christian (6-20) |
L |
53-67 |
Jan. 15 |
|
1A: at Varnado (14-16) |
L |
46-79 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
L |
43-61 |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: at Independence (15-8) |
L |
41-67 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
L |
42-67 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
L |
40-45 |
Feb. 1 |
|
4A: at George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
L |
37-60 |
Feb. 8 |
|
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
L |
31-39 |
Feb. 15 |
|
B: at Holden (19-13) |
L |
37-63 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pope John Paul
II |
Overall Record:
15-16 / District Record:2-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
L |
40-59 |
Nov. 16 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
43-77 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
W |
49-31 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Haynes Academy (6-13) |
W |
53-40 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
W |
31-28 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at French Settlement (7-18) |
W |
74-59 |
Nov. 30 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (6-12) |
W |
61-42 |
Dec. 3 |
|
5A: at Covington (24-9) |
L |
45-59 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: vs Northlake Christian (6-20) |
|
- |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Lee Magnet (22-10) |
L |
27-54 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
W |
54-49 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
W |
33-24 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
52-42 |
Dec. 14 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
48-52 |
Dec. 20 |
|
3A: vs Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at North Vermilion (11-17) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
53-50 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
B: vs Holden (19-13) |
L |
34-42 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
2A: at Delcambre (12-16) |
L |
31-53 |
Jan. 4 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
58-46 |
Jan. 7 |
|
3A: vs Bogalusa (12-16) |
W |
56-55 |
Jan. 7 |
|
B: at Runnels (26-13) |
L |
35-65 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
L |
39-43 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
L |
41-55 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: at Amite (12-15) |
L |
44-55 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
61-43 |
Jan. 22 |
|
1A: at Clark, J.S. (8-14) |
W |
55-53 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
2A: vs Northlake Christian (6-20) |
L |
37-58 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
2A: at Independence (15-8) |
L |
41-46 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
2A: vs Amite (12-15) |
L |
40-51 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
60-37 |
Feb. 7 |
|
3A: vs Haynes Academy (6-13) |
W |
44-41 |
Feb. 8 |
|
1A: vs St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
22-24 |
Feb. 13 |
|
2A: vs Springfield (14-18) |
L |
47-53 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|