De La Salle |
Overall Record:
19-9 / District Record:6-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
2A: at Dunham (25-5) |
L |
67-73 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: vs Holy Cross (27-6) |
L |
46-63 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
2A: vs Episcopal (25-8) |
W |
69-56 |
Nov. 24 |
|
3A: vs Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
W |
57-37 |
Nov. 27 |
T |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (9-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 27 |
T |
5A: at Archbishop Rummel (9-24) |
W |
60-43 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (9-19) |
W |
66-34 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Archbishop Rummel (9-24) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Holy Cross (27-6) |
L |
67-69 |
Dec. 5 |
T |
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
72-60 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: at Karr, Edna (13-18) |
L |
59-60 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
0: at UMS-Wright Preparatory School, AL (16-11) |
W |
74-54 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
1A: at KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
W |
81-74 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Karr, Edna (13-18) |
W |
53-27 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
58-60 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
C: at Family Christian (10-27) |
W |
80-38 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: at Port Allen (20-12) |
W |
54-39 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
45-59 |
Jan. 5 |
|
5A: vs Curtis, John (13-15) |
W |
81-53 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
W |
59-44 |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
39-54 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: vs Karr, Edna (13-18) |
W |
52-47 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Lusher Charter (20-11) |
W |
57-52 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
48-47 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
57-30 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
49-67 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
61-64 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: vs St. James (14-20) |
W |
57-43 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
52-41 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Donaldsonville (22-10) |
W |
52-38 |
|
|
|
|
|
Donaldsonville |
Overall Record:
22-10 / District Record:4-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at Baker (11-23) |
W |
70-42 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: at White Castle (23-6) |
W |
50-49 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
C: at Jehovah-Jireh (30-6) |
L |
59-66 |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: vs White Castle (23-6) |
L |
51-58 (OT) |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
78-60 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
57-49 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: at Airline (19-12) |
W |
67-45 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
50-45 (OT) |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Dutchtown (19-9) |
W |
54-51 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
C: at Jehovah-Jireh (30-6) |
L |
49-52 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: at Dutchtown (19-9) |
L |
77-81 |
Dec. 14 |
|
5A: vs Scotlandville (31-2) |
L |
46-85 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: at Assumption (23-11) |
W |
72-65 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
5A: at Brother Martin (17-16) |
W |
69-55 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
77-65 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
61-45 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
L |
51-56 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
65-49 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
W |
64-49 |
Jan. 2 |
|
3A: at Brusly (15-11) |
W |
75-60 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: at St. Amant (21-10) |
L |
40-54 |
Jan. 7 |
|
3A: at Baker (11-23) |
W |
54-46 |
Jan. 12 |
|
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
W |
55-42 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
71-47 |
Jan. 18 |
|
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
72-39 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
57-73 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs De La Salle (19-9) |
W |
67-49 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs St. James (14-20) |
L |
51-56 |
Feb. 2 |
|
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
W |
62-61 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
56-38 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Lusher Charter (20-11) |
W |
61-53 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: at De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
38-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
Haynes |
Overall Record:
6-13 / District Record:0-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
30-39 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
L |
40-53 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
L |
48-51 |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: vs King, Grace (7-25) |
L |
46-62 |
Nov. 27 |
|
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-18) |
L |
43-54 |
Nov. 30 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (18-15) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
37-46 |
Dec. 11 |
|
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (7-18) |
W |
49-42 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: at White, E.D. (20-8) |
L |
28-50 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
1A: at St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
35-41 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
46-39 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: at Ecole Classique (5-9) |
W |
62-31 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 4 |
|
C: at Christ Episcopal School (6-12) |
W |
60-37 |
Jan. 8 |
|
C: vs Lutheran (1-8) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Lee Magnet (22-10) |
L |
22-80 |
Jan. 16 |
|
5A: at King, Grace (7-25) |
L |
43-53 |
Jan. 18 |
|
1A: vs Ascension Christian (4-18) |
W |
62-42 |
Jan. 21 |
|
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-8) |
L |
30-72 |
Jan. 23 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
W |
60-47 |
Jan. 29 |
|
C: at Lutheran (1-8) |
|
- |
Jan. 31 |
|
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
L |
48-54 |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
L |
41-44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lusher Charter |
Overall Record:
20-11 / District Record:5-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Dunham (25-5) |
L |
60-78 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at KIPP Renaissance (10-16) |
W |
53-47 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: vs Curtis, John (13-15) |
W |
49-45 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
4A: vs McDonogh #35 (11-19) |
W |
38-21 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
2A: at Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
55-75 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
0: at Fort Bend Thurgood Marshall High School, TX (11-18) |
L |
39-42 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
L |
55-57 |
Dec. 4 |
T |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
43-53 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: at Ehret, John (8-23) |
W |
55-37 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Brother Martin (17-16) |
L |
57-58 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
62-33 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
W |
74-24 |
Dec. 20 |
|
4A: at McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
L |
66-67 |
Dec. 22 |
|
5A: vs Northshore (15-17) |
W |
85-65 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
4A: vs Carencro (21-10) |
L |
48-52 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
47-40 (OT) |
Dec. 28 |
T |
1A: at Southern Lab (9-19) |
W |
46-26 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at Archbishop Rummel (9-24) |
W |
54-41 |
Jan. 4 |
|
3A: at Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
66-42 |
Jan. 8 |
|
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-8) |
W |
60-25 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Franklin, Ben (4-19) |
W |
52-37 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
51-28 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
52-57 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Donaldsonville (22-10) |
W |
73-57 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs St. James (14-20) |
W |
56-54 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
57-43 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: vs De La Salle (19-9) |
W |
64-61 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
53-61 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
L |
55-57 |
Feb. 14 |
|
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-8) |
W |
57-44 |
Feb. 15 |
|
2A: vs Episcopal (25-8) |
W |
36-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Charles |
Overall Record:
11-16 / District Record:0-7 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
30-57 |
Nov. 17 |
|
5A: vs Curtis, John (13-15) |
L |
50-73 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
51-44 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
W |
47-43 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: vs Berwick (3-25) |
W |
62-45 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
L |
42-54 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
W |
67-41 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
56-36 |
Dec. 13 |
|
1A: vs Ascension Christian (4-18) |
W |
70-43 |
Dec. 14 |
|
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
47-56 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: vs West St. John (9-20) |
L |
31-44 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
49-71 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
B: at Runnels (26-13) |
L |
54-60 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
C: at Family Christian (10-27) |
W |
68-57 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: at Episcopal (25-8) |
L |
45-54 |
Jan. 3 |
|
1A: at Ascension Catholic (16-10) |
W |
66-53 |
Jan. 9 |
|
1A: at Ascension Christian (4-18) |
W |
75-44 |
Jan. 12 |
|
4A: vs Lutcher (13-12) |
W |
55-49 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
28-51 |
Jan. 18 |
|
3A: vs Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
39-72 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
30-57 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
L |
46-55 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
43-57 |
Feb. 2 |
|
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (15-12) |
W |
46-36 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
38-56 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: vs De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
41-52 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: vs St. James (14-20) |
L |
48-64 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. James |
Overall Record:
14-20 / District Record:4-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
1A: at Houma Christian (5-18) |
L |
49-51 |
Nov. 15 |
|
2A: vs Capitol (17-13) |
L |
44-49 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: vs George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
L |
41-62 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: vs Chalmette (16-17) |
L |
31-45 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at Archbishop Rummel (9-24) |
W |
51-49 (OT) |
Nov. 27 |
|
4A: at Lutcher (13-12) |
W |
63-52 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
L |
41-66 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
40-81 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at South Lafourche (12-15) |
L |
35-44 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
L |
47-68 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
45-50 (OT) |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Baker (11-23) |
L |
55-59 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
1A: vs White Castle (23-6) |
L |
33-51 |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
57-78 |
Dec. 13 |
|
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
77-75 |
Dec. 17 |
|
1A: vs Houma Christian (5-18) |
W |
63-38 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
1A: vs West St. John (9-20) |
W |
62-47 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
5A: at Brother Martin (17-16) |
W |
53-50 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
45-61 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Plaquemine (22-11) |
L |
47-54 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
W |
50-48 |
Jan. 3 |
|
3A: vs Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
57-43 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: vs Lutcher (13-12) |
L |
34-45 |
Jan. 11 |
|
1A: at West St. John (9-20) |
W |
60-55 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
47-71 |
Jan. 17 |
|
5A: vs Central - B.R. (13-19) |
L |
45-55 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
47-48 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
54-56 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
55-46 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
W |
56-51 |
Feb. 4 |
|
1A: at Ascension Catholic (16-10) |
W |
78-45 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: at De La Salle (19-9) |
L |
43-57 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: vs Lusher Charter (20-11) |
W |
57-55 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
64-48 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|