Iowa |
Overall Record:
10-16 / District Record:3-9 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 29 |
T |
B: at Bell City (15-11) |
W |
47-45 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
B: at Midland (7-20) |
W |
73-40 |
Dec. 4 |
|
B: vs Hathaway (17-12) |
W |
72-62 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
46-35 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
47-56 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
47-46 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
65-76 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at North Vermilion (11-17) |
W |
50-37 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
61-73 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
2A: at DeQuincy (7-18) |
W |
73-35 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
L |
50-53 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
L |
49-53 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: at Abbeville (23-6) |
L |
39-57 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
43-57 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
72-62 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
47-63 |
Jan. 10 |
|
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
L |
50-57 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
49-56 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
73-67 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
56-47 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
43-51 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
L |
49-66 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
44-77 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
52-71 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
L |
68-70 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
53-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jennings |
Overall Record:
9-20 / District Record:2-8 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 20 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
L |
58-70 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
63-57 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
W |
57-48 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Ouachita Parish (29-5) |
L |
54-83 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
L |
41-62 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: at Eunice (9-16) |
W |
61-57 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
B: at Bell City (15-11) |
W |
53-49 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
61-59 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
L |
60-69 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
56-62 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
78-61 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
L |
66-81 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: at Church Point (3-27) |
W |
65-60 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: vs Kaplan (11-20) |
L |
65-73 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
45-85 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
36-62 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-10) |
L |
58-63 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
L |
58-59 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
55-77 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
55-65 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
89-84 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
59-79 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
L |
67-73 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
51-71 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
L |
55-65 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
53-66 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
L |
58-80 |
Feb. 8 |
|
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
41-78 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
70-68 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Charles
Prep |
Overall Record:
24-7 / District Record:10-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
82-68 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
65-64 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
59-38 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
51-65 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
79-82 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Scotlandville (31-2) |
L |
52-72 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Wossman (28-6) |
L |
51-64 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Richwood (12-20) |
W |
72-61 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
77-68 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Richwood (12-20) |
L |
67-74 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Ruston (10-16) |
L |
60-70 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: at West Ouachita (13-19) |
W |
59-53 |
Dec. 10 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
56-53 |
Dec. 10 |
|
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
69-42 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
B: at Florien (5-23) |
W |
62-41 |
Dec. 17 |
|
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
60-58 (OT) |
Dec. 19 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (17-12) |
W |
48-46 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
5A: at West Jefferson (22-10) |
L |
49-51 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
1A: at Lincoln Preparatory School (22-8) |
W |
58-47 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
77-64 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
63-47 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
53-72 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
79-59 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
W |
62-54 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
48-38 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
71-49 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
W |
77-44 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
W |
54-40 |
Feb. 8 |
|
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
78-41 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
52-25 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
60-48 |
|
|
|
|
|
South
Beauregard |
Overall Record:
18-13 / District Record:3-9 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at Loyola Prep (21-6) |
L |
53-64 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: vs Ringgold (6-23) |
W |
81-54 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at Vinton (16-10) |
W |
68-46 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Benton (11-21) |
W |
68-50 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
71-51 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Leesville (28-3) |
L |
59-76 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
58-44 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: at East Beauregard (9-14) |
W |
70-48 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
B: at Glenmora (14-13) |
W |
82-76 |
Dec. 11 |
|
B: vs Bell City (15-11) |
W |
53-36 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Many (15-12) |
L |
39-50 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
B: at Zwolle (26-3) |
L |
50-51 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
B: at Anacoco (8-22) |
W |
61-40 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: at South Cameron (8-26) |
W |
78-40 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
2A: at Pickering (18-14) |
W |
67-55 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
3A: at West Feliciana (9-24) |
W |
56-30 |
Dec. 27 |
|
3A: vs Mamou (13-20) |
W |
53-39 |
Dec. 28 |
|
5A: at Haughton (8-20) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 28 |
|
1A: at Montgomery (15-12) |
W |
62-40 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
64-77 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
L |
62-72 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
51-57 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
L |
84-89 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
56-74 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
43-54 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
49-71 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
66-49 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
44-46 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
80-58 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
L |
53-61 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
50-44 |
Feb. 15 |
|
1A: vs Montgomery (15-12) |
W |
57-35 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Louis |
Overall Record:
14-13 / District Record:6-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at Monsignor Kelly High School, TX (2-19) |
W |
99-66 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
38-59 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
58-52 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
53-63 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
35-67 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
41-32 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
60-59 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
54-48 |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
50-40 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
L |
44-45 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
52-58 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
W |
57-47 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
L |
44-52 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at Abbeville (23-6) |
W |
56-51 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: at Brusly (15-11) |
L |
45-53 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
57-43 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
47-52 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
65-55 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
46-39 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
54-43 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
38-48 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
W |
51-43 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
39-54 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
66-53 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
45-50 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
L |
44-50 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
48-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Washington-Marion |
Overall Record:
16-11 / District Record:9-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
5A: vs LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
53-77 |
Nov. 27 |
|
4A: vs Northside (15-17) |
L |
41-66 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Woodlawn - Shrev. (27-5) |
L |
66-76 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Walker (25-9) |
L |
49-57 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
48-42 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
47-54 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at McKinley (13-20) |
W |
45-34 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: at Union Parish (5-23) |
W |
55-39 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
W |
67-63 (OT) |
Dec. 13 |
T |
B: at Florien (5-23) |
W |
85-42 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
52-46 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 20 |
|
3A: at Wossman (28-6) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 20 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
L |
41-45 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
1A: at Lincoln Preparatory School (22-8) |
L |
51-60 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: vs Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
59-70 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
70-65 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
51-70 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
65-63 (OT) |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
52-47 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
57-51 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
W |
72-53 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
W |
56-49 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
71-51 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
L |
48-56 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
54-39 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
46-44 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
40-54 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
71-52 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Westlake |
Overall Record:
16-13 / District Record:7-5 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at South Cameron (8-26) |
W |
69-33 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
57-39 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
65-51 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
W |
82-63 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
47-53 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Church Point (3-27) |
W |
61-50 |
Dec. 4 |
|
C: at Singer (18-10) |
W |
67-59 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: vs Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
53-60 (OT) |
Dec. 8 |
T |
2A: at Vinton (16-10) |
W |
72-56 |
Dec. 11 |
|
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
L |
62-70 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: vs Huntington (20-9) |
L |
55-65 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
L |
44-46 |
Dec. 18 |
|
5A: vs Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
58-42 |
Dec. 21 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
L |
63-66 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
51-32 |
Dec. 28 |
|
4A: vs Leesville (28-3) |
L |
56-65 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
63-65 (OT) |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
77-55 |
Jan. 8 |
|
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
W |
63-52 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
39-46 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
74-56 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
54-62 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
L |
47-56 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
W |
56-48 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
65-55 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
50-45 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
3A: vs South Beauregard (18-13) |
W |
61-53 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
25-52 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
3A: at Iowa (10-16) |
W |
55-53 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|