Beau Chene |
Overall Record:
15-17 / District Record:6-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
W |
62-51 |
Nov. 13 |
|
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
68-82 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Eunice (9-16) |
W |
101-71 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
78-65 |
Nov. 26 |
|
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-10) |
L |
66-74 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
L |
66-85 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
2A: at Episcopal (25-8) |
W |
57-52 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (22-6) |
W |
67-64 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
84-74 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
56-47 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
48-54 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
58-55 |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
42-69 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: vs Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
59-72 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-10) |
L |
52-56 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (17-12) |
L |
61-68 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Northwest (17-12) |
W |
49-45 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
L |
70-72 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at Eunice (9-16) |
W |
91-56 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: vs Northwest (17-12) |
L |
54-58 |
Jan. 4 |
|
2A: vs Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
68-73 |
Jan. 11 |
|
1A: at Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
51-60 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
49-58 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
66-74 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
W |
76-73 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
79-64 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
69-59 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
W |
63-38 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
57-59 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
50-56 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
65-52 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
64-58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Breaux Bridge |
Overall Record:
28-5 / District Record:8-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
L |
47-50 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Alexandria (21-13) |
W |
40-37 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
67-35 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: vs Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
60-54 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs Franklin (19-9) |
W |
54-44 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: vs Jeanerette (14-14) |
W |
73-50 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
W |
51-36 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at Abbeville (23-6) |
W |
57-42 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at Zachary (17-13) |
W |
56-50 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
W |
43-41 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
53-45 |
Dec. 17 |
|
2A: at West St. Mary (15-8) |
W |
48-42 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
0: at Westbury Christian, TX (19-11) |
W |
62-55 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
52-34 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
L |
52-61 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
62-36 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
54-40 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
W |
47-43 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
W |
64-48 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: at Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
51-52 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: vs Northside (15-17) |
W |
53-34 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
W |
73-68 |
Jan. 11 |
|
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
63-48 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
58-49 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
W |
64-56 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
50-32 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
33-37 (OT) |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
62-47 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
38-63 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
W |
51-33 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
58-35 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
51-34 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
49-34 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cecilia |
Overall Record:
8-20 / District Record:1-8 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
L |
41-84 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
60-54 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
L |
44-55 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
L |
45-59 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
62-41 |
Dec. 6 |
|
3A: at Port Barre (12-14) |
W |
54-45 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: vs Northwest (17-12) |
W |
53-51 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
33-53 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
54-62 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at North Vermilion (11-17) |
L |
44-51 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
L |
49-58 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
L |
54-62 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
2A: at Franklin (19-9) |
W |
60-53 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
L |
49-58 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
L |
46-51 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
65-53 |
Jan. 8 |
|
5A: vs Comeaux (13-15) |
L |
38-59 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
W |
68-43 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
45-58 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
50-65 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
32-50 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
59-68 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
59-69 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
42-38 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
33-46 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
35-58 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
L |
48-57 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
58-64 |
|
|
|
|
|
Livonia |
Overall Record:
22-13 / District Record:4-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
50-59 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
1A: at Tensas (24-9) |
W |
65-62 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
4A: at Neville (16-16) |
W |
50-46 |
Nov. 16 |
|
2A: at St. Helena College & Career Acad. (15-15) |
W |
88-47 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
3A: at Avoyelles (7-22) |
W |
64-52 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
65-60 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: vs Dunham (25-5) |
L |
44-79 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: vs Central Catholic (20-9) |
W |
54-49 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
76-42 |
Nov. 26 |
|
2A: at Springfield (14-18) |
W |
82-47 |
Nov. 28 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (10-14) |
W |
76-32 |
Nov. 30 |
|
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 3 |
|
1A: vs False River (2-21) |
W |
67-22 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Tara (15-18) |
W |
76-37 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
W |
67-49 |
Dec. 7 |
|
3A: vs Avoyelles (7-22) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Broadmoor (19-14) |
L |
48-56 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: vs Denham Springs (18-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 12 |
T |
2A: at Vidalia (13-15) |
W |
73-60 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: at Mentorship Academy (3-23) |
W |
57-24 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
W |
60-36 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at West Feliciana (9-24) |
W |
49-37 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: at Plaquemine (22-11) |
L |
46-51 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
71-49 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: vs Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
56-71 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
2A: at Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
60-63 (OT) |
Jan. 4 |
|
B: at Runnels (26-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at Episcopal (25-8) |
W |
50-45 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
52-55 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
56-64 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
73-76 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
68-59 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
70-73 (OT) |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
L |
67-75 |
Feb. 2 |
|
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
61-62 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
33-51 |
Feb. 7 |
|
3A: at University Lab (18-12) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
56-50 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
57-48 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
71-70 (OT) |
|
|
|
|
|
Opelousas |
Overall Record:
16-13 / District Record:6-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
L |
39-50 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Jena (17-11) |
L |
59-64 (OT) |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at Ferriday (12-16) |
W |
85-48 |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
49-81 |
Nov. 28 |
|
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
W |
76-41 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Crowley (17-11) |
W |
63-47 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: vs Dunham (25-5) |
L |
60-86 |
Dec. 7 |
|
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
W |
66-57 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: vs Northwest (17-12) |
W |
57-50 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-10) |
W |
49-43 (OT) |
Dec. 15 |
T |
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
54-67 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
L |
48-51 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
1A: at North Central (26-6) |
L |
40-41 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (22-6) |
W |
58-45 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: vs Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
51-60 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
W |
63-59 |
Jan. 2 |
|
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
59-50 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
78-91 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: vs Westgate (20-9) |
L |
45-51 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
58-45 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
74-66 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
49-45 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
W |
37-33 (OT) |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
W |
73-70 (OT) |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
L |
38-42 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
59-57 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
65-41 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
34-51 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
70-71 (OT) |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Martinville |
Overall Record:
11-22 / District Record:4-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
L |
70-80 |
Nov. 16 |
|
3A: vs Peabody (28-4) |
L |
51-79 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at White Castle (23-6) |
L |
45-63 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Baker (11-23) |
L |
50-60 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: at Zachary (17-13) |
L |
42-51 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: vs Brusly (15-11) |
L |
43-52 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: at McKinley (13-20) |
L |
47-55 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
L |
68-77 |
Dec. 7 |
|
5A: at Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
W |
56-55 (OT) |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Jeanerette (14-14) |
W |
87-81 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
L |
55-58 (OT) |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: vs Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
51-61 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Patterson (16-10) |
L |
35-41 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: vs Rayne (14-16) |
L |
56-59 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
58-52 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
85-45 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
3A: at Church Point (3-27) |
W |
53-44 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
W |
74-70 (OT) |
Dec. 28 |
T |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
L |
51-65 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
W |
73-57 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: vs Catholic - N.I. (19-13) |
L |
51-55 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
35-48 |
Jan. 8 |
|
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
52-59 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
W |
55-52 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
65-50 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
45-49 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
64-79 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
47-62 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
W |
75-67 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
46-33 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
41-65 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
52-65 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
34-49 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|