Acadiana |
Overall Record:
13-17 / District Record:1-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 28 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
W |
50-47 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
37-48 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
67-64 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
59-45 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: at Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
74-84 |
Dec. 6 |
|
4A: vs St. Thomas More (18-10) |
L |
45-60 |
Dec. 10 |
|
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
W |
73-67 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
62-72 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
78-42 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
81-66 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
51-48 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
1A: at Delhi (25-7) |
W |
59-51 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
34-52 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
1A: at Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
56-64 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Crowley (17-11) |
W |
63-54 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at Alexandria (21-13) |
L |
57-71 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: at Iota (22-12) |
W |
60-53 |
Jan. 2 |
|
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
L |
50-59 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
L |
53-65 |
Jan. 8 |
|
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
W |
66-62 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
48-63 |
Jan. 15 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
46-40 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
41-50 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
L |
38-60 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
47-45 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
50-54 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
L |
58-59 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
57-63 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
82-93 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
L |
46-71 |
|
|
|
|
|
Barbe |
Overall Record:
21-9 / District Record:4-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
70-59 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
C: at Georgetown (12-18) |
W |
69-36 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
1A: vs Northwood - Lena (6-17) |
W |
71-36 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
3A: at Bolton (16-16) |
W |
72-64 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: at Airline (19-12) |
L |
50-61 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Loyola Prep (21-6) |
L |
54-66 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: vs West Feliciana (9-24) |
W |
50-31 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
49-67 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Central - B.R. (13-19) |
W |
62-60 |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
W |
69-60 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
W |
62-52 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
L |
47-51 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: vs Huntington (20-9) |
L |
42-55 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: vs Pine Prairie (17-8) |
W |
57-51 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
2A: vs Episcopal (25-8) |
W |
52-48 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
47-57 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
W |
60-48 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: at Catholic - N.I. (19-13) |
W |
50-38 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: vs Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
65-63 |
Jan. 8 |
|
3A: vs Bolton (16-16) |
W |
63-55 |
Jan. 11 |
|
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
45-42 (OT) |
Jan. 15 |
|
1A: vs Gueydan (12-16) |
W |
67-30 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
60-55 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs LaGrange (26-8) |
W |
88-75 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
37-83 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
67-61 (OT) |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
L |
47-55 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
80-61 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
40-45 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
71-46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Comeaux |
Overall Record:
13-15 / District Record:4-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at University Lab (18-12) |
L |
42-58 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: at Broadmoor (19-14) |
L |
58-59 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
2A: vs Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
58-62 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
L |
54-60 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
54-60 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
W |
52-39 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: vs Natchitoches Central (20-11) |
L |
45-49 |
Dec. 7 |
|
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
W |
49-47 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at McKinley (13-20) |
L |
45-46 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: vs Madison Prep (27-7) |
L |
30-60 |
Dec. 21 |
|
2A: vs Dunham (25-5) |
L |
47-63 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
48-53 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Lusher Charter (20-11) |
L |
40-47 (OT) |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Vandebilt Catholic (7-20) |
W |
88-52 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (12-21) |
W |
57-47 |
Jan. 2 |
|
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
W |
59-56 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: vs Lafayette (19-11) |
W |
56-54 (OT) |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
59-38 |
Jan. 9 |
|
4A: at St. Thomas More (18-10) |
W |
49-46 |
Jan. 15 |
|
2A: vs Holy Savior Menard (18-12) |
W |
69-61 |
Jan. 22 |
|
5A: at St. Amant (21-10) |
L |
55-67 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
60-38 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
50-54 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
42-61 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs Barbe (21-9) |
W |
55-47 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
31-47 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
59-49 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
54-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lafayette |
Overall Record:
19-11 / District Record:6-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 28 |
T |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
W |
63-53 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
48-37 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: vs Carencro (21-10) |
L |
48-56 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
W |
59-57 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: vs Northside (15-17) |
L |
55-56 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: vs Northwest (17-12) |
L |
39-42 (OT) |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at McKinley (13-20) |
W |
59-54 (OT) |
Dec. 10 |
|
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
36-51 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (14-16) |
W |
56-44 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
W |
48-44 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
41-43 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
56-60 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: at Carencro (21-10) |
L |
47-56 |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: at Jeanerette (14-14) |
L |
53-61 |
Dec. 21 |
|
2A: at Jeanerette (14-14) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Abbeville (23-6) |
L |
44-52 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
W |
56-55 (OT) |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
52-39 |
Jan. 4 |
|
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
L |
54-56 (OT) |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: vs St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
59-52 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Northside (15-17) |
W |
68-61 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: vs Morgan City (15-13) |
W |
57-49 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
50-41 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
45-41 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
66-57 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: vs Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
61-42 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
70-84 |
Feb. 7 |
|
3A: vs Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
53-47 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
63-57 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Barbe (21-9) |
W |
45-40 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
45-35 |
|
|
|
|
|
LaGrange |
Overall Record:
26-8 / District Record:6-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
W |
77-53 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
2A: at Ville Platte (24-3) |
L |
69-75 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (13-20) |
W |
80-44 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
3A: at Thibodaux, David (20-11) |
W |
63-59 |
Nov. 19 |
|
0: vs West Orange Stark High School, TX (17-16) |
W |
83-65 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Marksville (11-22) |
W |
80-45 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
L |
54-70 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: at Delta Charter (8-21) |
W |
76-40 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: vs Lake Charles College Prep (24-7) |
W |
82-79 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Glen Oaks (17-17) |
L |
51-54 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Hammond (17-13) |
W |
79-72 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
2A: at Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
61-66 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: vs North Central (26-6) |
L |
67-74 |
Dec. 14 |
|
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
W |
76-71 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
53-50 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
0: at City University Schools, TN (8-8) |
W |
53-51 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at West Jefferson (22-10) |
W |
82-77 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
L |
57-63 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Bolton (16-16) |
W |
106-55 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
65-69 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
W |
74-70 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
W |
70-51 |
Jan. 3 |
|
4A: vs Northside (15-17) |
W |
70-42 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: vs Opelousas (16-13) |
W |
91-78 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
W |
64-57 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
68-47 |
Jan. 18 |
|
3A: vs Washington-Marion (16-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 22 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
77-60 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
L |
75-88 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
54-50 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
74-58 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs Lafayette (19-11) |
W |
84-70 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
86-72 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
93-82 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
55-63 |
|
|
|
|
|
New Iberia |
Overall Record:
21-12 / District Record:5-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 16 |
|
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
W |
68-53 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
56-34 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
0: at Pascagoula High School, MS (17-10) |
W |
51-43 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
33-50 |
Nov. 24 |
T |
0: at Cy Ridge High School, TX (17-15) |
W |
38-32 |
Nov. 30 |
|
3A: at Abbeville (23-6) |
L |
46-66 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
W |
54-47 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Peabody (28-4) |
L |
36-47 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: vs Northwest (17-12) |
W |
58-54 (OT) |
Dec. 12 |
T |
4A: vs Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
53-33 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Franklin (19-9) |
W |
54-43 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
W |
48-32 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
45-53 |
Dec. 21 |
|
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
51-52 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-10) |
W |
75-54 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (28-5) |
L |
40-54 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
W |
64-46 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Tioga (25-9) |
L |
45-46 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: at St. Martinville (11-22) |
W |
48-35 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at Morgan City (15-13) |
L |
60-62 |
Jan. 11 |
|
4A: vs Westgate (20-9) |
W |
55-49 |
Jan. 19 |
|
1A: vs Lafayette Christian (27-4) |
L |
59-62 |
Jan. 21 |
|
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
L |
59-69 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
41-45 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Barbe (21-9) |
W |
83-37 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
54-50 |
Feb. 2 |
|
1A: at White Castle (23-6) |
W |
56-48 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
55-34 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
W |
47-31 |
Feb. 9 |
|
4A: vs Karr, Edna (13-18) |
W |
51-37 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Houston, Sam (15-16) |
W |
79-45 |
Feb. 13 |
|
2A: vs Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
W |
55-40 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
63-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Houston |
Overall Record:
15-16 / District Record:2-5 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Pickering (18-14) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 19 |
|
1A: at Hamilton Christian (24-8) |
L |
55-71 |
Nov. 20 |
|
3A: at Jennings (9-20) |
W |
70-58 |
Nov. 26 |
|
3A: vs Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
77-60 |
Nov. 27 |
|
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
W |
85-66 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Leesville (28-3) |
L |
54-69 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at South Beauregard (18-13) |
L |
51-71 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Benton (11-21) |
W |
64-57 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
1A: at Merryville (8-18) |
W |
74-49 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
B: at Hornbeck (21-9) |
W |
46-38 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
40-50 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: at North Vermilion (11-17) |
L |
48-58 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
L |
61-78 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (11-20) |
W |
43-40 |
Dec. 17 |
|
3A: at Iota (22-12) |
W |
64-53 |
Dec. 20 |
|
B: vs Fairview (7-18) |
W |
84-43 |
Dec. 21 |
|
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
W |
66-63 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
W |
70-62 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (16-11) |
L |
65-70 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: vs Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 29 |
T |
2A: at Holy Savior Menard (18-12) |
L |
45-57 |
Jan. 4 |
|
2A: vs Welsh (18-10) |
L |
62-66 |
Jan. 10 |
|
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
W |
57-50 |
Jan. 15 |
|
5A: at Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
56-52 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: at Barbe (21-9) |
L |
55-60 (OT) |
Jan. 22 |
|
5A: at LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
60-77 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs Sulphur (5-26) |
W |
63-42 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
L |
57-66 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: vs Barbe (21-9) |
L |
61-67 (OT) |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs Acadiana (13-17) |
W |
59-58 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs LaGrange (26-8) |
L |
72-86 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
45-79 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
3A: at St. Louis (14-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Comeaux (13-15) |
L |
41-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sulphur |
Overall Record:
5-26 / District Record:0-7 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
T |
2A: at Holy Savior Menard (18-12) |
L |
42-56 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
2A: at Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4) |
L |
39-59 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at Lutheran South Academy, TX (11-12) |
W |
57-51 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at Woodlands Christian High School, TX (25-10) |
L |
32-53 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: vs Jennings (9-20) |
L |
57-63 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: vs Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
27-70 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
49-57 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs St. Louis (14-13) |
L |
32-41 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: vs Iowa (10-16) |
L |
35-46 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: vs DeRidder (15-18) |
L |
39-54 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: vs Beau Chene (15-17) |
L |
55-58 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs Pickering (18-14) |
W |
52-47 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
0: at Beaumont United High School, TX (24-6) |
L |
43-60 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: vs Church Point (3-27) |
L |
45-50 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: vs Westlake (16-13) |
W |
46-44 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Westlake (16-13) |
L |
42-58 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
2A: at Lake Arthur (25-5) |
L |
52-69 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (18-10) |
L |
55-71 |
Dec. 28 |
|
C: vs Johnson Bayou (15-13) |
W |
40-34 |
Jan. 2 |
|
4A: at DeRidder (15-18) |
L |
34-48 |
Jan. 5 |
T |
C: at Johnson Bayou (15-13) |
W |
55-33 |
Jan. 8 |
|
4A: at Leesville (28-3) |
L |
44-47 |
Jan. 11 |
|
5A: vs Barbe (21-9) |
L |
42-45 (OT) |
Jan. 15 |
|
Houston, Sam |
L |
0 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
Houston, Sam |
L |
0 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
Acadiana |
L |
0 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
LaGrange |
L |
0 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
New Iberia |
L |
0 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
Barbe |
L |
0 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
Comeaux |
L |
0 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
Lafayette |
L |
0 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|