Central Lafourche |
Overall Record:
6-22 / District Record:1-10 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
34-56 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at Morgan City (15-13) |
L |
44-46 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: vs Mandeville (11-19) |
W |
47-46 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Morgan City (15-13) |
L |
42-47 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
59-49 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: at Assumption (23-11) |
L |
25-56 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
L |
60-62 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
L |
39-49 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: vs Slidell (24-8) |
L |
50-68 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
42-58 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
L |
38-40 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at White, E.D. (20-8) |
L |
36-44 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at South Lafourche (12-15) |
L |
24-44 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
46-22 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
L |
47-50 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
W |
54-39 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
47-50 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
38-46 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
49-55 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
59-70 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
38-57 |
Jan. 25 |
|
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
L |
51-63 |
Jan. 28 |
|
3A: vs Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
71-27 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
53-65 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
35-39 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
75-65 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
49-56 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
57-71 |
|
|
|
|
|
Destrehan |
Overall Record:
21-11 / District Record:4-7 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
57-30 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
4A: at McDonogh #35 (11-19) |
W |
53-50 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
5A: at Bonnabel (25-5) |
L |
56-87 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
3A: vs Berwick (3-25) |
W |
71-34 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
4A: at Easton, Warren (23-9) |
W |
73-51 |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: at Slidell (24-8) |
W |
55-54 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: vs King, Grace (7-25) |
W |
72-31 |
Nov. 29 |
|
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
L |
35-61 |
Nov. 30 |
|
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
|
- |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
W |
45-39 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
60-53 (OT) |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Assumption (23-11) |
W |
49-46 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
W |
50-42 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
L |
57-65 (OT) |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: vs Ehret, John (8-23) |
W |
47-44 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
56-47 |
Dec. 22 |
|
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
L |
34-51 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Riverdale (3-19) |
W |
78-53 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at East Jefferson (16-14) |
W |
45-39 (OT) |
Dec. 29 |
T |
1A: at KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
W |
54-51 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
76-82 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
71-84 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
L |
67-81 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
46-38 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
52-59 |
Jan. 19 |
|
5A: vs Ponchatoula (25-6) |
W |
88-70 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
62-65 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
66-73 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
52-59 |
Feb. 1 |
|
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
W |
66-61 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
39-35 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
63-48 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
69-67 |
|
|
|
|
|
East St. John |
Overall Record:
9-24 / District Record:3-7 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
5A: vs East Ascension (19-14) |
L |
62-77 |
Nov. 14 |
|
5A: vs Covington (24-9) |
W |
53-45 |
Nov. 16 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
L |
58-62 |
Nov. 19 |
|
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
|
- |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at Easton, Warren (23-9) |
W |
76-73 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: vs West Jefferson (22-10) |
L |
49-87 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
57-72 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
60-78 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
5A: vs Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
66-103 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: vs Ponchatoula (25-6) |
L |
56-64 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: at Holy Cross (27-6) |
L |
69-94 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
2A: vs Port Allen (20-12) |
L |
54-55 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Hammond (17-13) |
L |
66-69 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: vs St. Augustine (28-4) |
L |
52-61 |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: vs St. Amant (21-10) |
L |
63-75 |
Dec. 13 |
|
3A: vs St. James (14-20) |
L |
75-77 |
Dec. 15 |
|
3A: vs Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
L |
47-63 |
Dec. 17 |
|
4A: at George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
|
- |
Dec. 19 |
T |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
60-69 |
Dec. 20 |
|
1A: at West St. John (9-20) |
W |
71-59 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
5A: at Slidell (24-8) |
L |
84-92 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Franklin, Ben (4-19) |
W |
62-41 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at KIPP Renaissance (10-16) |
W |
69-50 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
50-47 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
62-70 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
81-67 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
77-81 |
Jan. 16 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
41-63 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
71-90 |
Jan. 25 |
|
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
63-51 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
73-68 |
Feb. 1 |
|
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
61-66 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
49-74 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
65-72 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
57-83 |
|
|
|
|
|
H.L. Bourgeois |
Overall Record:
17-14 / District Record:6-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 17 |
|
5A: vs Chalmette (16-17) |
W |
57-50 |
Nov. 23 |
|
5A: vs Slidell (24-8) |
L |
53-71 |
Nov. 27 |
|
4A: vs South Lafourche (12-15) |
W |
59-47 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
58-44 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at Assumption (23-11) |
L |
53-54 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Patterson (16-10) |
W |
63-41 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Westgate (20-9) |
L |
69-76 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
L |
49-59 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
58-55 (OT) |
Dec. 12 |
T |
2A: at Franklin (19-9) |
L |
48-53 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (8-20) |
W |
62-54 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Northside (15-17) |
W |
70-62 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: vs Plaquemine (22-11) |
W |
57-50 |
Dec. 18 |
|
5A: vs East Ascension (19-14) |
L |
36-56 |
Dec. 21 |
|
5A: vs New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
52-51 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
L |
58-63 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at White, E.D. (20-8) |
W |
72-56 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at South Lafourche (12-15) |
W |
55-52 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
40-77 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
W |
70-62 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
50-47 |
Jan. 12 |
|
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
64-74 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
59-52 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
54-51 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
80-83 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
48-59 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
L |
68-73 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
65-53 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
48-63 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
56-60 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
63-57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hahnville |
Overall Record:
20-13 / District Record:8-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
4A: vs George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
W |
69-49 |
Nov. 15 |
|
1A: vs KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
W |
49-43 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
W |
66-58 |
Nov. 19 |
|
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
|
- |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
L |
49-52 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
72-57 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Madison Prep (27-7) |
L |
50-74 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at St. Thomas More (18-10) |
L |
51-52 |
Dec. 5 |
T |
5A: vs Brother Martin (17-16) |
W |
68-62 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-8) |
W |
59-43 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
W |
55-54 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at St. Augustine (28-4) |
L |
48-58 |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: at Curtis, John (13-15) |
W |
71-68 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
5A: at Slidell (24-8) |
W |
75-67 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at St. Augustine (28-4) |
L |
47-64 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Easton, Warren (23-9) |
W |
66-64 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: at Salmen (21-12) |
L |
46-47 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
69-60 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
3A: at Donaldsonville (22-10) |
L |
65-77 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at Brother Martin (17-16) |
W |
61-48 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
82-76 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
L |
61-70 |
Jan. 8 |
|
5A: at East Ascension (19-14) |
L |
55-75 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
55-73 |
Jan. 16 |
D |
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
W |
63-41 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
70-59 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
83-80 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
73-66 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
64-60 |
Jan. 31 |
|
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
46-49 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
72-74 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
72-65 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
56-49 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
57-63 |
|
|
|
|
|
Terrebonne |
Overall Record:
19-15 / District Record:6-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
65-46 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at Livonia (22-13) |
L |
60-65 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: at Mandeville (11-19) |
W |
76-72 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at The Church Academy (8-25) |
W |
66-30 |
Nov. 26 |
|
3A: at Sci Academy (3-23) |
W |
88-36 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
4A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (16-14) |
W |
64-51 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
36-61 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: at St. Amant (21-10) |
L |
62-68 |
Dec. 3 |
|
4A: vs Vandebilt Catholic (7-20) |
W |
57-38 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
L |
61-63 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
L |
51-54 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
55-58 (OT) |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
78-57 |
Dec. 17 |
|
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
L |
64-66 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
4A: at South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
47-34 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (16-17) |
W |
65-34 |
Dec. 22 |
|
5A: vs Brother Martin (17-16) |
W |
59-52 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at South Lafourche (12-15) |
L |
55-56 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
1A: at West St. John (9-20) |
W |
73-65 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
L |
47-52 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
70-61 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: at Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
62-75 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
81-77 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
55-49 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
L |
51-54 |
Jan. 19 |
|
4A: vs Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
W |
74-71 |
Jan. 21 |
|
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
65-62 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
|
4A: at Morgan City (15-13) |
W |
77-68 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
L |
60-64 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: vs Thibodaux (28-2) |
L |
62-69 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
W |
74-49 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
L |
65-75 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
60-56 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
L |
67-69 |
|
|
|
|
|
Thibodaux |
Overall Record:
28-2 / District Record:12-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
W |
87-61 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
W |
50-33 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: vs Patterson (16-10) |
W |
54-45 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at St. James (14-20) |
W |
81-40 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
4A: at Vandebilt Catholic (7-20) |
W |
72-34 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
86-51 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: vs Assumption (23-11) |
W |
68-55 |
Dec. 11 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
W |
69-60 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: vs Plaquemine (22-11) |
W |
51-43 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: at New Iberia (21-12) |
L |
32-48 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (19-11) |
W |
60-56 |
Dec. 20 |
|
4A: vs Plaquemine (22-11) |
W |
61-49 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
5A: at West Jefferson (22-10) |
W |
83-53 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: vs East Ascension (19-14) |
W |
82-77 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at Bonnabel (25-5) |
W |
60-52 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at St. Augustine (28-4) |
L |
55-89 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
5A: vs Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
77-40 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
5A: at Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
84-71 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
5A: vs Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
75-62 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
5A: at Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
73-55 |
Jan. 15 |
|
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (25-8) |
W |
81-69 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
5A: at East St. John (9-24) |
W |
90-71 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
5A: vs Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
57-38 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
5A: at Bourgeois, H.L. (17-14) |
W |
59-48 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
5A: vs Destrehan (21-11) |
W |
59-52 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
5A: at Terrebonne (19-15) |
W |
69-62 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
5A: vs Hahnville (20-13) |
W |
74-72 |
Feb. 8 |
|
4A: vs South Terrebonne (8-23) |
W |
67-41 |
Feb. 12 |
D |
5A: vs East St. John (9-24) |
W |
83-57 |
Feb. 15 |
D |
5A: at Central Lafourche (6-22) |
W |
71-57 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|