Crescent City |
Overall Record:
23-13 / District Record:5-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 2 |
|
C: vs Phoenix (18-10) |
W |
76-43 |
Nov. 6 |
|
C: at Jehovah-Jireh (34-6) |
L |
63-66 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
4A: at Easton, Warren (23-9) |
W |
64-47 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
2A: at Livingston Collegiate (15-13) |
W |
73-26 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
5A: at Bonnabel (25-5) |
L |
65-69 (OT) |
Nov. 22 |
|
5A: vs Bonnabel (25-5) |
L |
63-64 (OT) |
Nov. 23 |
|
5A: vs St. Augustine (28-4) |
L |
53-54 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: vs Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
W |
65-57 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
2A: at M.L. King Charter (23-13) |
W |
57-53 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at St. Thomas More (18-10) |
W |
54-50 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Madison Prep (27-7) |
W |
54-53 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Wright, Sophie B. (29-3) |
L |
67-84 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: at Wright, Sophie B. (29-3) |
L |
73-83 |
Dec. 7 |
|
5A: at West Jefferson (22-10) |
L |
68-72 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) |
L |
54-61 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
4A: at Carencro (21-10) |
L |
57-62 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
5A: vs East Ascension (19-14) |
L |
52-63 |
Dec. 18 |
|
5A: at Higgins, L.W. (7-15) |
W |
87-75 |
Jan. 3 |
T |
4A: at Cox, Helen (7-23) |
W |
61-34 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
5A: at Landry-Walker (22-9) |
L |
58-63 |
Jan. 5 |
T |
3A: at Archbishop Hannan (18-13) |
W |
61-52 |
Jan. 7 |
|
3A: vs KIPP Renaissance (10-16) |
W |
56-45 |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at South Plaquemines (18-16) |
W |
75-41 |
Jan. 14 |
|
3A: vs Cohen College Prep (6-22) |
W |
87-36 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
W |
100-20 |
Jan. 19 |
|
1A: at KIPP Booker T. Washington (20-14) |
W |
60-53 |
Jan. 21 |
|
4A: at Karr, Edna (13-18) |
|
- |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: vs Runnels (30-14) |
W |
59-46 |
Jan. 23 |
|
4A: vs George Washington Carver High School (20-12) |
W |
80-73 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: vs Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
74-35 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
W |
82-62 |
Jan. 30 |
|
2A: at Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
59-61 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
B: at Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
W |
68-39 |
Feb. 7 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
W |
74-35 |
Feb. 8 |
T |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
W |
72-57 |
Feb. 13 |
|
4A: vs McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
W |
83-81 (OT) |
Feb. 16 |
|
2A: vs Riverside Academy (14-16) |
L |
62-70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Holden |
Overall Record:
23-14 / District Record:3-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 2 |
T |
B: at Anacoco (12-24) |
W |
45-41 |
Nov. 3 |
T |
B: at Hicks (32-5) |
L |
45-65 |
Nov. 6 |
|
C: at Lutheran (1-11) |
W |
72-40 |
Nov. 9 |
T |
B: at Fairview (10-20) |
W |
57-47 |
Nov. 10 |
T |
C: at Plainview (3-25) |
W |
65-26 |
Nov. 13 |
|
B: vs Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
65-31 |
Nov. 16 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (7-14) |
W |
83-34 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (14-20) |
L |
46-58 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
50-36 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs Doyle (17-12) |
L |
59-80 |
Nov. 30 |
|
3A: at Albany (19-15) |
L |
36-41 |
Dec. 4 |
T |
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
L |
43-55 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
47-26 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
L |
34-41 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Springfield (14-18) |
L |
48-58 |
Dec. 13 |
|
C: vs Lutheran (1-11) |
W |
101-11 |
Dec. 14 |
|
B: at Hathaway (21-13) |
L |
49-67 |
Dec. 17 |
T |
1A: at Ascension Catholic (16-10) |
W |
59-50 |
Dec. 18 |
T |
2A: at French Settlement (7-18) |
W |
62-49 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
4A: at Lutcher (13-12) |
W |
63-62 |
Dec. 21 |
|
B: vs Anacoco (12-24) |
L |
43-74 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
3A: at Iota (22-12) |
L |
48-63 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
42-34 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
C: at Hackberry (8-22) |
W |
73-43 |
Jan. 5 |
T |
C: at Johnson Bayou (18-16) |
W |
54-40 |
Jan. 11 |
|
C: vs Johnson Bayou (18-16) |
W |
59-46 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
L |
61-62 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
46-18 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: vs Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
W |
54-51 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: vs Runnels (30-14) |
W |
58-51 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: vs Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
62-82 |
Feb. 1 |
|
C: vs Plainview (3-25) |
W |
95-38 |
Feb. 4 |
|
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
L |
37-42 |
Feb. 7 |
T |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
L |
45-70 |
Feb. 8 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
W |
51-37 |
Feb. 12 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
W |
65-31 |
Feb. 15 |
|
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
63-37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kenner
Discovery Health Science |
Overall Record:
8-18 / District Record:1-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Sep. 6 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (7-14) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 6 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (7-14) |
W |
62-36 |
Nov. 12 |
|
2A: at South Plaquemines (18-16) |
L |
44-73 |
Nov. 15 |
|
1A: at Clark, J.S. (8-14) |
W |
53-50 |
Nov. 20 |
|
4A: at John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (18-15) |
L |
36-79 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: vs Haynes Academy (6-13) |
W |
54-43 |
Nov. 30 |
|
1A: vs St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
29-52 |
Dec. 3 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (18-16) |
L |
54-83 |
Dec. 5 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
L |
46-57 |
Dec. 6 |
|
1A: at Ridgewood (0-13) |
W |
45-17 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: at King, Grace (7-25) |
L |
45-68 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at Haynes Academy (6-13) |
L |
42-49 |
Dec. 14 |
|
1A: at Ecole Classique (5-9) |
W |
62-30 |
Dec. 19 |
|
1A: vs Ridgewood (0-13) |
W |
53-17 |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (7-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at Riverdale (3-19) |
L |
51-60 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: at East Jefferson (16-14) |
L |
27-73 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at King, Grace (7-25) |
L |
49-57 |
Jan. 4 |
|
1A: vs St. Martin's Episcopal (13-9) |
L |
35-43 |
Jan. 8 |
|
2A: at Fisher (2-13) |
W |
57-30 |
Jan. 10 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
L |
35-41 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
B: vs Holden (23-14) |
W |
62-61 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: vs Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
20-100 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
L |
56-58 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: vs Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
L |
54-69 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
L |
58-89 |
Feb. 5 |
T |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
L |
41-75 |
Feb. 13 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
L |
49-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Maurepas |
Overall Record:
8-22 / District Record:1-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 2 |
T |
B: at Choudrant (17-15) |
L |
43-67 |
Nov. 3 |
T |
C: at Downsville (10-25) |
W |
68-56 |
Nov. 5 |
|
B: vs Runnels (30-14) |
L |
49-90 |
Nov. 7 |
|
C: at Brighton (0-4) |
W |
50-19 |
Nov. 9 |
|
B: vs Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
L |
49-59 |
Nov. 13 |
|
B: at Holden (23-14) |
L |
31-65 |
Nov. 15 |
|
C: at Christ Episcopal School (7-14) |
W |
63-45 |
Nov. 16 |
|
2A: vs Springfield (14-18) |
L |
37-71 |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: vs Ascension Christian (4-18) |
W |
44-42 |
Nov. 28 |
|
4A: at Lee Magnet (22-10) |
L |
16-75 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
2A: at East Feliciana (7-14) |
W |
45-41 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: at The Church Academy (8-25) |
L |
26-52 |
Dec. 4 |
T |
2A: at French Settlement (7-18) |
L |
48-67 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
L |
26-47 |
Dec. 10 |
|
C: vs Phoenix (18-10) |
L |
19-65 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs The Church Academy (8-25) |
L |
22-44 |
Dec. 13 |
|
2A: vs French Settlement (7-18) |
L |
50-51 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
L |
39-48 |
Jan. 7 |
|
C: vs Family Christian (13-28) |
L |
35-71 |
Jan. 9 |
|
C: at Phoenix (18-10) |
L |
16-59 |
Jan. 11 |
|
1A: at Ascension Christian (4-18) |
W |
43-41 |
Jan. 15 |
|
C: at Family Christian (13-28) |
L |
30-65 |
Jan. 16 |
|
2A: at South Plaquemines (18-16) |
L |
29-100 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: vs Holden (23-14) |
L |
18-46 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
W |
58-56 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: at Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
35-74 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: at Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
L |
27-64 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
L |
62-104 |
Feb. 2 |
|
C: vs Plainview (3-25) |
W |
71-44 |
Feb. 5 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
L |
27-67 |
Feb. 11 |
|
4A: vs Lee Magnet (22-10) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 13 |
|
C: vs Brighton (0-4) |
Cancelled |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Morris Jeff
Community |
Overall Record:
1-3 / District Record:0-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (7-19) |
W |
51-49 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at McMain, Eleanor (16-17) |
L |
37-103 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
4A: vs Franklin, Ben (4-19) |
L |
40-66 |
Jan. 31 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (7-19) |
L |
38-48 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Hermon |
Overall Record:
9-25 / District Record:2-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Oct. 30 |
|
C: vs Lutheran (1-11) |
W |
62-14 |
Nov. 2 |
|
C: at Family Christian (13-28) |
L |
49-68 |
Nov. 9 |
|
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
59-49 |
Nov. 12 |
|
5A: at Covington (24-9) |
L |
53-75 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
L |
42-60 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
3A: vs Loranger (14-20) |
L |
36-43 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
2A: vs Pine (0-31) |
W |
68-40 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: at The Church Academy (8-25) |
L |
54-65 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at Central Catholic (20-9) |
L |
44-90 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
C: at Family Christian (13-28) |
W |
47-44 |
Nov. 26 |
|
3A: vs Bogalusa (12-16) |
L |
52-65 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
2A: at Northeast (7-19) |
L |
42-64 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (11-15) |
L |
43-59 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
L |
38-53 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: vs Independence (15-8) |
L |
36-46 |
Dec. 7 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (11-9) |
L |
50-52 |
Dec. 11 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
45-67 |
Dec. 13 |
|
1A: vs Varnado (14-16) |
W |
57-56 |
Dec. 14 |
|
2A: at The Church Academy (8-25) |
L |
41-45 |
Dec. 18 |
|
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
L |
41-52 |
Dec. 21 |
|
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
60-26 |
Jan. 4 |
|
3A: at Albany (19-15) |
L |
44-60 |
Jan. 8 |
|
1A: vs Kentwood (6-19) |
L |
52-58 |
Jan. 10 |
|
1A: at Varnado (14-16) |
L |
61-76 |
Jan. 15 |
|
C: at Lutheran (1-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: at Runnels (30-14) |
L |
46-89 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
L |
51-54 |
Jan. 24 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (18-15) |
L |
50-59 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
W |
69-54 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: vs Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
64-27 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
B: vs Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
39-68 |
Feb. 5 |
T |
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
67-27 |
Feb. 7 |
T |
B: at Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
35-74 |
Feb. 8 |
T |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
L |
37-51 |
Feb. 12 |
|
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
L |
51-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Runnels |
Overall Record:
30-14 / District Record:3-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Oct. 30 |
|
C: vs Phoenix (18-10) |
L |
58-71 |
Nov. 2 |
|
B: at JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-12) |
W |
63-57 (OT) |
Nov. 5 |
|
B: at Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
90-49 |
Nov. 8 |
|
B: at Midland (8-25) |
W |
66-45 |
Nov. 9 |
|
B: vs JS Clark Leadership Academy (23-12) |
W |
68-57 |
Nov. 13 |
|
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (11-15) |
W |
103-59 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
5A: at Fontainebleau (5-25) |
W |
70-69 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
4A: vs St. Michael the Archangel (16-12) |
L |
41-48 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
5A: vs Fontainebleau (5-25) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 17 |
T |
4A: at Lakeshore (26-4) |
L |
62-80 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: at Pine (0-31) |
W |
67-54 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
L |
48-50 |
Nov. 26 |
|
C: at Family Christian (13-28) |
W |
71-43 |
Nov. 28 |
|
2A: at Northlake Christian (6-20) |
W |
52-46 |
Nov. 30 |
|
B: at Episcopal of Acadiana (16-15) |
L |
71-76 (OT) |
Dec. 4 |
|
1A: at St. John (14-15) |
W |
64-50 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (16-14) |
L |
50-59 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
2A: at Episcopal (25-8) |
L |
60-71 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
1A: at St. John (14-15) |
W |
54-42 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Doyle (17-12) |
W |
66-44 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (11-15) |
W |
66-44 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
1A: at St. John (14-15) |
L |
51-62 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
C: at Family Christian (13-28) |
W |
64-39 |
Dec. 20 |
|
4A: vs Parkview Baptist (4-22) |
L |
63-76 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: at Catholic - B.R. (26-5) |
L |
41-81 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at St. Charles (11-16) |
W |
60-54 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (16-12) |
W |
79-69 |
Jan. 2 |
|
2A: at Springfield (14-18) |
W |
64-51 |
Jan. 3 |
|
1A: at Highland Baptist (7-18) |
W |
75-33 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: vs Livonia (22-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 7 |
|
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (15-16) |
W |
65-35 |
Jan. 8 |
|
C: vs Jehovah-Jireh (34-6) |
L |
51-80 |
Jan. 11 |
|
3A: vs Bolton (16-16) |
W |
88-61 |
Jan. 15 |
|
3A: vs Brusly (15-11) |
W |
75-67 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
B: vs Mt. Hermon (9-25) |
W |
89-46 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
B: at Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
46-59 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
L |
51-58 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
W |
89-58 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
B: vs Maurepas (8-22) |
W |
104-62 |
Feb. 4 |
|
2A: vs Doyle (17-12) |
W |
61-58 |
Feb. 5 |
T |
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (8-18) |
W |
75-41 |
Feb. 7 |
T |
B: at Holden (23-14) |
W |
70-45 |
Feb. 8 |
T |
B: at Crescent City (23-13) |
L |
57-72 |
Feb. 11 |
|
2A: vs Springfield (14-18) |
W |
74-56 |
Feb. 12 |
|
2A: vs French Settlement (7-18) |
W |
88-68 |
Feb. 15 |
|
3A: vs Albany (19-15) |
W |
89-62 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/26/2019 - 3:09 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|