Avoyelles | ||||
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:4-2 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 4A: at Beau Chene (1-9) | W | 36-28 |
2 | - | 3A: Marksville (8-2) | L | 16-36 |
3 | - | 1A: at St. Edmund (6-4) | W | 36-7 |
4 | D | 2A: Winnfield (4-6) | W | 56-27 |
5 | D | 2A: Lakeview (6-4) | W | 68-64 |
6 | - | 2A: Port Barre (4-6) | L | 32-38 |
7 | D | 2A: at Many (7-3) | L | 14-35 |
8 | D | 2A: Bunkie (4-6) | W | 38-6 |
9 | D | 2A: at Red River (5-5) | W | 38-26 |
10 | D | 2A: at Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | L | 16-20 |
Bunkie | ||||
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:1-5 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 3A: at Marksville (8-2) | L | 14-35 |
2 | - | 1A: St. Edmund (6-4) | W | 14-9 |
3 | - | 3A: at Mamou (4-6) | W | 31-20 |
4 | - | 1A: Block (2-8) | W | 35-2 |
5 | D | 2A: at Red River (5-5) | L | 0-21 |
6 | D | 2A: Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | L | 0-21 |
7 | D | 2A: Winnfield (4-6) | W | 27-20 |
8 | D | 2A: at Avoyelles (6-4) | L | 6-38 |
9 | D | 2A: Lakeview (6-4) | L | 18-22 |
10 | D | 2A: at Many (7-3) | L | 12-56 |
Lakeview | ||||
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:2-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 1A: at Ringgold (1-9) | W | 60-8 |
2 | - | 1A: Northwood - Lena (0-10) | W | 64-14 |
3 | - | 1A: at Montgomery (7-3) | W | 44-34 |
4 | D | 2A: Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | L | 12-14 |
5 | D | 2A: at Avoyelles (6-4) | L | 64-68 |
6 | D | 2A: Many (7-3) | L | 14-49 |
7 | - | 2A: D'Arbonne Woods Charter (1-9) | W | 58-12 |
8 | D | 2A: at Red River (5-5) | W | 30-26 |
9 | D | 2A: at Bunkie (4-6) | W | 22-18 |
10 | D | 2A: Winnfield (4-6) | L | 28-32 |
Many | ||||
Overall Record: 7-3 / District Record:6-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 3A: at Union Parish (6-4) | L | 18-34 |
2 | - | 5A: Natchitoches Central (3-7) | L | 12-21 |
3 | - | 4A: at North DeSoto (4-5) | L | 30-31 |
4 | D | 2A: Red River (5-5) | W | 35-21 |
5 | D | 2A: at Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | W | 52-31 |
6 | D | 2A: at Lakeview (6-4) | W | 49-14 |
7 | D | 2A: Avoyelles (6-4) | W | 35-14 |
8 | D | 2A: at Winnfield (4-6) | W | 34-33 |
9 | - | 3A: Loyola Prep (8-2) | W | 50-35 |
10 | D | 2A: Bunkie (4-6) | W | 56-12 |
Menard | ||||
Overall Record: 6-4 / District Record:4-2 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 3A: Caldwell Parish (9-1) | L | 12-31 |
2 | - | 3A: Buckeye (1-9) | W | 31-7 |
3 | - | 1A: at Homer (5-5) | W | 28-0 |
4 | D | 2A: at Lakeview (6-4) | W | 14-12 |
5 | D | 2A: Many (7-3) | L | 31-52 |
6 | D | 2A: at Bunkie (4-6) | W | 21-0 |
7 | D | 2A: Red River (5-5) | L | 27-33 |
8 | - | 3A: at Marksville (8-2) | L | 14-38 |
9 | D | 2A: at Winnfield (4-6) | W | 20-7 |
10 | D | 2A: Avoyelles (6-4) | W | 20-16 |
Red River | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:3-3 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Haughton (8-2) | L | 7-46 |
2 | - | 1A: at Arcadia (4-6) | W | 40-8 |
3 | - | 3A: Mansfield (4-6) | W | 6-0 |
4 | D | 2A: at Many (7-3) | L | 21-35 |
5 | D | 2A: Bunkie (4-6) | W | 21-0 |
6 | D | 2A: at Winnfield (4-6) | W | 30-27 |
7 | D | 2A: at Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | W | 33-27 |
8 | D | 2A: Lakeview (6-4) | L | 26-30 |
9 | D | 2A: Avoyelles (6-4) | L | 26-38 |
10 | - | 4A: at Northwood - Shrev. (8-2) | L | 21-42 |
Winnfield | ||||
Overall Record: 4-6 / District Record:1-5 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: at Jonesboro-Hodge (3-7) | W | 28-25 |
2 | - | 1A: at Lincoln Preparatory School (3-7) | W | 54-13 |
3 | - | 3A: Caldwell Parish (9-1) | L | 7-20 |
4 | D | 2A: at Avoyelles (6-4) | L | 27-56 |
5 | - | 3A: Buckeye (1-9) | W | 39-6 |
6 | D | 2A: Red River (5-5) | L | 27-30 |
7 | D | 2A: at Bunkie (4-6) | L | 20-27 |
8 | D | 2A: Many (7-3) | L | 33-34 |
9 | D | 2A: Holy Savior Menard (6-4) | L | 7-20 |
10 | D | 2A: at Lakeview (6-4) | W | 32-28 |
Last Updated: | 11/11/19 8:59 AM |