Baker | ||||
Overall Record: 5-4 / District Record:4-3 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: Northeast (2-8) | W | 49-0 |
2 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
3 | - | 3A: Wossman (5-5) | L | 30-47 |
4 | D | 3A: at West Feliciana (2-8) | W | 38-14 |
5 | D | 3A: Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 24-45 |
6 | D | 3A: Brusly (5-5) | W | 30-14 |
7 | D | 3A: at Parkview Baptist (5-5) | W | 20-14 |
8 | D | 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 60-6 |
9 | D | 3A: at Mentorship Academy (5-5) | L | 12-14 |
10 | D | 3A: University Lab (7-3) | L | 14-21 |
Brusly | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:3-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: Port Allen (4-6) | W | 22-21 |
2 | - | 5A: at Alexandria (9-1) | L | 17-21 |
3 | - | 4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (6-4) | W | 16-6 |
4 | D | 3A: at Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 10-27 |
5 | D | 3A: West Feliciana (2-8) | L | 17-18 |
6 | D | 3A: at Baker (5-4) | L | 14-30 |
7 | D | 3A: University Lab (7-3) | L | 6-9 |
8 | D | 3A: Parkview Baptist (5-5) | W | 17-0 |
9 | D | 3A: at Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 47-6 |
10 | D | 3A: Mentorship Academy (5-5) | W | 43-0 |
Collegiate Baton Rouge | ||||
Overall Record: 0-2 / District Record:0-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
2 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
3 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
4 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
5 | - | 3A: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (6-4) | L | 0-46 |
6 | - | 4A: at Livingston Collegiate (4-4) | L | 8-54 |
7 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
8 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
9 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
10 | - | OPEN DATE/TO BE DETERMINED | - | - |
Glen Oaks | ||||
Overall Record: 10-0 / District Record:4-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: Riverdale (1-9) | W | 29-0 |
2 | - | 2A: Amite (7-3) | W | 27-26 |
3 | - | 2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-5) | W | 35-7 |
4 | - | 1A: at Covenant Christian (2-7) | W | 41-0 |
5 | - | 4A: Salmen (3-7) | W | 29-20 |
6 | D | 3A: Sumner, Jewel (4-6) | W | 14-13 |
7 | - | 4A: John F. Kennedy at Lake Area (4-6) | W | 34-9 |
8 | D | 3A: at Albany (5-5) | W | 30-14 |
9 | D | 3A: Archbishop Hannan (4-6) | W | 20-19 |
10 | D | 3A: at Bogalusa (3-7) | W | 29-11 |
Madison Prep | ||||
Overall Record: 9-1 / District Record:7-0 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Walker (7-3) | L | 30-38 |
2 | - | 1A: at Southern Lab (6-3) | W | 21-14 |
3 | - | 4A: at Istrouma (4-6) | W | 53-26 |
4 | D | 3A: Brusly (5-5) | W | 27-10 |
5 | D | 3A: at Baker (5-4) | W | 45-24 |
6 | D | 3A: at Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 51-2 |
7 | D | 3A: Mentorship Academy (5-5) | W | 16-0 |
8 | D | 3A: at University Lab (7-3) | W | 33-0 |
9 | D | 3A: Parkview Baptist (5-5) | W | 13-10 |
10 | D | 3A: at West Feliciana (2-8) | W | 35-21 |
Mentorship Academy | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:3-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Central - B.R. (8-2) | L | 6-50 |
2 | - | 4A: Istrouma (4-6) | W | 26-15 |
3 | - | 1A: North Central (1-9) | W | 60-0 |
4 | D | 3A: at Parkview Baptist (5-5) | L | 0-35 |
5 | D | 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 42-6 |
6 | D | 3A: at University Lab (7-3) | L | 12-48 |
7 | D | 3A: at Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 0-16 |
8 | D | 3A: at West Feliciana (2-8) | W | 20-13 |
9 | D | 3A: Baker (5-4) | W | 14-12 |
10 | D | 3A: at Brusly (5-5) | L | 0-43 |
Parkview Baptist | ||||
Overall Record: 5-5 / District Record:3-4 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Catholic - B.R. (10-0) | L | 7-62 |
2 | - | 1A: Slaughter Community Charter (2-7) | W | 51-0 |
3 | - | 2A: Dunham (9-1) | W | 18-14 |
4 | D | 3A: Mentorship Academy (5-5) | W | 35-0 |
5 | D | 3A: at University Lab (7-3) | L | 20-34 |
6 | D | 3A: West Feliciana (2-8) | W | 34-6 |
7 | D | 3A: Baker (5-4) | L | 14-20 |
8 | D | 3A: at Brusly (5-5) | L | 0-17 |
9 | D | 3A: at Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 10-13 |
10 | D | 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 54-0 |
University Lab | ||||
Overall Record: 7-3 / District Record:6-1 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 5A: at Ehret, John (8-2) | W | 20-6 |
2 | - | 4A: at Neville (7-2) | L | 0-28 |
3 | - | 5A: Catholic - B.R. (10-0) | L | 25-30 |
4 | D | 3A: at Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 56-0 |
5 | D | 3A: Parkview Baptist (5-5) | W | 34-20 |
6 | D | 3A: Mentorship Academy (5-5) | W | 48-12 |
7 | D | 3A: at Brusly (5-5) | W | 9-6 |
8 | D | 3A: Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 0-33 |
9 | D | 3A: West Feliciana (2-8) | W | 35-6 |
10 | D | 3A: at Baker (5-4) | W | 21-14 |
West Feliciana | ||||
Overall Record: 2-8 / District Record:2-5 | ||||
Week | Dist? | Opponent | W/L | Score |
1 | - | 2A: at East Feliciana (5-4) | L | 28-30 |
2 | - | 4A: at Livonia (6-3) | L | 7-28 |
3 | - | 5A: Live Oak (6-4) | L | 0-29 |
4 | D | 3A: Baker (5-4) | L | 14-38 |
5 | D | 3A: at Brusly (5-5) | W | 18-17 |
6 | D | 3A: at Parkview Baptist (5-5) | L | 6-34 |
7 | D | 3A: Glen Oaks (1-9) | W | 40-6 |
8 | D | 3A: Mentorship Academy (5-5) | L | 13-20 |
9 | D | 3A: at University Lab (7-3) | L | 6-35 |
10 | D | 3A: Madison Prep (9-1) | L | 21-35 |
Last Updated: | 11/11/19 8:59 AM |