Louisiana SportsLine Football
District Standings as of Week 10 (Friday Results)
These standings are unofficial and are for entertainment purpose only.  LASL does not determine Tie-Breakers for districts.  "+" Indicates team is not eligible for Playoffs.  "D-TBP" Indicates district games remaining to be played.
Last Updated: 11/5/16 5:10 PM
District 1 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Evangel 8 2 6 0 0 13.722
Parkway 9 1 5 1 0 13.589
Airline 6 4 3 3 0 10.911
Byrd 4 6 3 3 0 9.800
Captain Shreve 5 5 2 4 0 9.700
Haughton 5 5 2 4 0 10.611
Southwood 1 9 0 6 0 7.200
District 2 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
West Monroe 8 1.0 5 0 0 14.432
Ruston 8 2 4 1 0 13.589
Alexandria 6 4 3 2 0 11.389
Ouachita Parish 5 5 2 3 0 11.489
Natchitoches 3 7 1 4 0 8.489
Pineville 1 9 0 5 0 7.289
District 3 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Barbe 8 1 5 1 0 13.185
Sulphur 7 3 5 1 0 12.356
Acadiana 6 3 5 1 0 11.765
Lafayette 3 7 2 4 0 7.956
New Iberia 3 7 2 4 0 8.400
Comeaux 5 5 1 5 0 9.656
Sam Houston 1 9 1 5 0 7.011
District 4 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Scotlandville 10 0 5 0 0 15.467
Zachary 7 3 3 2 0 13.267
Live Oak 6 4 3 2 0 12.133
Walker 7 3 2 3 0 11.733
Central (BR) 6 4 2 3 0 11.033
Denham Springs 3 6 0 5 0 9.444
District 5 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Catholic (BR) 10 0 5 0 0 14.933
St. Amant 9 1 4 1 0 13.533
East Ascension 3 6 3 2 0 9.889
McKinley 4 6 2 3 0 9.267
Dutchtown 3 7 1 4 0 8.233
Broadmoor 2 8 0 5 0 6.933
District 6 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Paul's 9 1 7 0 0 14.233
Ponchatoula 9 1 6 1 0 14.267
Mandeville 6 4 4 3 0 11.489
Covington 5 5 3 4 0 10.522
Northshore 4 6 3 4 0 9.556
Slidell 4 6 3 4 0 10.100
Fontainbleau 5 5 2 5 0 9.800
Hammond 1 9 0 7 0 6.444
District 7 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Destrehan 9 0 6 0 0 15.111
Hahnville 8 2 5 1 0 13.489
Thibodaux 6 4 4 2 0 11.533
East St. John 5 5 3 3 0 10.700
H.L. Bourgeois 4 6 2 4 0 9.600
Terrebonne 4 6 1 5 0 9.600
Central Lafourche 4 6 0 6 0 9.300
District 8 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Landry-Walker 8 2 7 0 0 13.600
John Ehret 8 2 6 1 0 13.389
Chalmette 7 3 6 2 0 10.800
West Jefferson 5 5 4 4 0 9.300
Higgins 4 6 3 4 0 9.500
East Jefferson 3 7 2 5 0 7.856
Bonnabel 2 8 2 5 0 7.000
+ Grace King 1 9 0 2 0 6.478
Helen Cox 1 9 0 7 0 5.900
District 9 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Curtis 9 0 6 0 0 15.728
St. Augustine 6 4 5 1 0 12.567
Brother Martin 7 3 4 2 0 13.467
Rummel 6 3 3 3 0 12.111
Jesuit 5 5 2 4 0 10.822
Holy Cross 3 7 1 5 0 8.067
Shaw 1 9 0 6 0 6.767
District 1 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Woodlawn - Shrev. 9 1 7 0 0 13.633
Minden 9 1 6 1 0 13.900
Benton 8 2 5 2 0 12.311
North DeSoto 6 4 4 3 0 11.500
Bossier 4 6 2 5 0 9.100
Northwood Shrev. 3 7 2 5 0 9.000
Fair Park 2 8 2 5 0 6.744
Huntington 1 9 0 7 0 7.300
District 2 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Neville 9 0 5 0 0 16.840
Tioga 9 1 4 1 0 14.756
Franklin Parish 3 7 3 2 0 9.756
Bastrop 5 4 2 3 0 11.667
West Ouachita 4 6 1 4 0 9.056
Grant 5 5 0 5 0 9.356
District 3 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Rayne 9 1 4 1 0 13.100
Leesville 6 4 4 1 0 11.156
LaGrange 5 4 4 1 0 11.000
Washington-Marion 3 7 2 3 0 9.456
DeRidder 2 8 1 4 0 7.756
Crowley 2 8 0 5 0 7.456
District 4 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Thomas More 7 3 5 0 0 13.900
Teurlings Catholic 7 3 4 1 0 13.144
Carencro 8 2 3 2 0 12.911
Beau Chene 7 3 2 3 0 11.233
Northside 1 9 1 4 0 7.267
Opelousas 2 8 0 5 0 7.700
District 5 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Cecilia 6 4 3 1 0 9.944
St. Martinville 6 4 3 1 0 10.544
Breaux Bridge 4 5 3 1 0 10.778
Westgate 4 6 1 3 0 9.100
Abbeville 2 8 0 4 0 8.044
District 6 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Plaquemine 7 3 5 0 0 11.689
Livonia 6 4 4 1 0 10.800
St. Michael 5 5 3 2 0 9.933
Woodlawn (BR) 3 7 2 3 0 9.100
Belaire 1 9 1 4 0 4.400
Tara 1 9 0 5 0 5.533
District 7 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Assumption 6 4 5 0 0 11.200
Vandebilt Catholic 8 2 4 1 0 13.056
Ellender 6 4 2 3 0 10.700
South Lafourche 3 7 2 3 0 8.700
South Terrebonne 2 8 2 3 0 8.000
Morgan City 3 7 0 5 0 7.000
District 8 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Loranger 8 2 4 0 0 13.056
Franklinton 5 5 3 1 0 10.844
Lakeshore 5 5 2 2 0 10.456
Salmen 5 4 1 3 0 10.556
Pearl River 4 6 0 4 0 9.322
District 9 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Karr 9 0 6 0 0 16.667
McDonogh #35 9 1 5 1 0 14.800
Warren Easton 5 4 3 2 1 11.333
Carver 7 3 3 3 0 11.200
Lake Area New Tech 4 5 2 3 1 9.444
Belle Chasse 3 7 1 5 0 8.500
+Ben Franklin 5 5 0 0 0 8.822
Riverdale 1 9 0 6 0 6.856
District 1 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Loyola 9 1 3 1 0 14.544
North Webster 6 4 3 1 0 12.144
Mansfield 4 6 3 1 0 10.500
B.T. Washington 3 6 0 3 1 10.667
Green Oaks 1 8 0 3 1 8.556
District 2 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Carroll 8 2 4 1 0 12.833
Wossman 7 3 4 1 0 12.689
Richwood 6 4 3 2 0 11.556
Union Parish 4 6 3 2 0 11.400
Madison 5 5 1 4 0 8.933
Caldwell Parish 1 9 0 5 0 7.000
District 3 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Marksville 9 1 7 0 0 14.100
Jena 8 2 6 1 0 13.100
Peabody 7 3 5 2 0 12.200
Winnfield 6 4 4 3 0 10.800
Avoyelles 4 6 3 4 0 9.567
Vidalia 3 7 1 6 0 7.811
Buckeye 2 8 1 6 0 7.600
Bolton 1 9 1 6 0 7.300
District 4 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Iowa 9 1 5 0 0 14.400
Jennings 9 1 4 1 0 14.000
South Beauregard 8 2 3 2 0 13.100
St. Louis 3 7 1 4 0 10.189
Iota 2 8 1 4 0 8.300
Westlake 2 8 1 4 0 8.100
District 5 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Northwest 10 0 5 0 0 13.733
Eunice 6 4 4 1 0 11.900
Church Point 3 7 3 2 0 10.200
Ville Platte 5 5 2 3 0 8.800
Pine Prairie 3 7 1 4 0 7.800
Port Barre 2 8 0 5 0 7.500
District 6 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
West Feliciana 10 0 7 0 0 15.400
Parkview Baptist 6 4 6 1 0 13.089
University Lab 6 4 5 2 0 12.356
Brusly 7 3 4 3 0 10.900
Port Allen 3 7 3 4 0 9.200
Donaldsonville 4 6 2 5 0 9.000
Baker 3 7 1 6 0 7.500
Glen Oaks 1 9 0 7 0 6.200
District 7 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Amite 7 3 4 0 0 13.800
Albany 9 1 3 1 0 11.200
Jewel Sumner 4 6 2 2 0 10.256
Bogalusa 1 9 1 3 0 8.144
Independence 3 7 0 4 0 8.267
District 8 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Kaplan 10 0 6 0 0 14.200
Berwick 8 2 4 2 0 13.067
Erath 7 3 4 2 0 11.900
Patterson 3 7 3 3 0 9.900
E.D. White 3 7 2 4 0 9.200
Franklin 2 8 1 5 0 8.278
North Vermilion 2 8 1 5 0 7.600
District 9 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
De La Salle 10 0 7 0 0 15.000
Lutcher 8 2 6 1 0 14.100
St. James 8 2 5 2 0 11.900
Lusher 5 5 4 3 0 10.600
McMain 4 6 3 4 0 9.411
Sci Academy 3 7 2 5 0 8.200
KIPP Renaissance 2 8 1 6 0 7.222
Clark 0 10 0 7 0 5.944
District 1 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Calvary Baptist 7 3 5 0 0 13.800
North Caddo 6 4 4 1 0 11.233
Red River 7 3 3 2 0 11.311
Jonesboro-Hodge 3 7 2 3 0 9.900
Lakeview 3 7 1 4 0 8.200
Lakeside 0 10 0 5 0 5.200
District 2 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Ouachita Christian 9 1 4 1 0 13.300
Sterlington 8 2 4 1 0 13.800
Ferriday 7 3 4 1 0 12.500
Rayville 3 7 2 3 0 10.156
Mangham 5 5 1 4 0 10.200
General Trass 0 10 0 5 0 7.400
District 3 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Many 10 0 5 0 0 16.100
Menard 8 2 4 1 0 13.100
Pickering 7 3 3 2 0 11.600
Oakdale 4 6 2 3 0 10.600
Bunkie 4 6 1 4 0 8.600
Rosepine 0 10 0 5 0 6.100
District 4 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Welsh 10 0 5 0 0 14.300
Kinder 8 2 4 1 0 13.600
DeQuincy 6 4 3 2 0 12.100
Lake Arthur 5 5 2 3 0 9.944
Vinton 4 6 1 4 0 9.900
Mamou 0 10 0 5 0 6.500
District 5 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Notre Dame 10 0 7 0 0 16.411
Catholic (NI) 9 1 6 1 0 14.411
Loreauville 7 2 5 2 0 13.148
Opelousas Catholic 7 3 4 3 0 12.211
West St. Mary 3 6 3 4 0 10.531
Sacred Heart 5 5 2 5 0 10.033
Jeanerette 2 8 1 6 0 8.156
Delcambre 1 9 0 7 0 7.611
District 7 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Madison Prep 10 0 7 0 0 15.600
Dunham 9 1 6 1 0 14.000
East Feliciana 6 4 5 2 0 12.800
Episcopal 6 4 4 3 0 11.644
Christian Life 5 5 3 4 0 9.744
Northeast 4 6 2 5 0 9.900
Capitol 1 9 1 6 0 8.100
Mentorship Academy 1 9 0 7 0 7.300
District 9 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Helena 9 1 6 0 0 13.567
Pope John Paul II 4 6 4 2 0 9.922
Northlake Christian 7 3 3 3 0 10.767
Pine 6 3 3 3 0 11.963
St. Thomas Aquinas 3 7 3 3 0 9.967
Hannan 4 6 2 4 0 9.167
Springfield 1 9 0 6 0 6.467
District 11 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
South Plaquemines 7 3 4 0 0 12.967
Haynes 8 2 3 1 0 13.400
Thomas Jefferson 5 5 2 2 0 10.900
Fisher 4 6 1 3 0 9.500
Cohen 0 9 0 4 0 7.444
District 12 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Riverside 8 1 5 0 0 16.840
St. Charles 8 2 4 1 0 15.578
Country Day 8 2 3 2 0 13.544
Newman 5 4 2 3 0 11.654
West St. John 3 7 1 4 0 9.833
Sophie Wright 0 8 0 5 0 7.625
District 1 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Haynesville 10 0 7 0 0 15.400
Arcadia 8 2 6 1 0 12.411
Cedar Creek 6 4 5 2 0 12.000
Lincoln 4 6 3 4 0 9.200
Homer 3 7 3 4 0 9.400
Plain Dealing 4 6 2 5 0 9.600
Ringgold 3 7 1 6 0 7.400
D'Arbonne Woods 1 9 1 6 0 6.567
District 2 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Oak Grove 7 3 7 0 0 12.511
Delhi Charter 7 3 6 1 0 12.311
St. Frederick 6 4 5 2 0 11.511
Tensas 6 4 3 4 0 9.711
Beekman Charter 3 7 2 5 0 7.711
Delhi 3 7 2 5 0 8.111
Delta Charter 3 7 2 5 0 8.456
Sicily Island 1 8 1 6 0 6.667
District 3 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Logansport 10 0 5 0 0 14.700
St. Mary's 6 4 4 1 0 10.900
Montgomery 3 7 3 2 0 9.000
LaSalle 3 7 2 3 0 7.700
Block 1 9 1 4 0 7.600
+University Academy 1 5 0 0 0 8.315
Northwood Lena 0 10 0 5 0 5.200
District 4 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Oberlin 8 2 7 0 0 12.644
East Beauregard 8 2 6 1 0 12.244
Elton 5 5 5 2 0 10.044
Lake Charles Prep 4 5 4 3 0 9.111
South Cameron 4 6 3 4 0 8.344
Hamilton Christian 2 8 2 5 0 7.344
Grand Lake 4 6 1 6 0 7.544
Merryville 1 9 0 7 0 6.344
District 5 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Westminster 7 3 4 1 0 12.378
Catholic (PC) 5 5 4 1 0 9.967
St. Edmund 4 6 3 2 0 10.800
False River 5 5 2 3 0 10.022
Basile 3 7 2 3 0 8.600
North Central 0 10 0 5 0 6.000
District 6 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Southern Lab 8 1 5 0 0 13.074
Kentwood 6 4 4 1 0 12.789
Ascension Catholic 6 4 4 2 0 12.267
Ascension Christian 7 2 2 1 0 11.136
White Castle 3 7 2 3 0 9.789
East Iberville 1 9 1 5 0 7.067
St. John 0 10 0 6 0 6.067
District 7 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Ascension Episcopal 10 0 7 0 0 14.244
Lafayette Christian 7 3 5 2 0 12.322
Central Catholic 6 4 5 2 0 10.544
Highland Baptist 4 5 4 3 0 8.691
Vermilion Catholic 4 6 4 3 0 10.844
Hanson 3 7 2 5 0 7.444
Gueydan 1 9 1 6 0 6.522
Centerville 1 9 0 7 0 5.444
District 8 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Varnado 6 3 4 0 0 12.321
Covenant Christian 8 2 3 1 0 13.489
St. Martin's 4 6 3 2 0 9.156
Ecole Classique 2 3 2 1 0 8.556
Houma Christian 2 7 1 3 0 8.210
Ridgewood 0 9 0 6 0 6.407