Basile |
Overall Record:
16-15 / District Record:5-9 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Vinton (10-18) |
W |
48-45 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
1A: at Northwood - Lena (4-18) |
W |
43-36 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
C: at Georgetown (6-21) |
W |
39-28 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
46-45 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
32-27 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
51-46 |
Nov. 26 |
|
3A: at Bolton (13-16) |
L |
33-61 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
L |
38-40 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
24-34 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: at East Beauregard (22-5) |
L |
28-50 |
Dec. 6 |
|
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
42-28 |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
L |
50-60 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
34-31 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
2A: at Vinton (10-18) |
W |
39-37 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
36-41 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
50-37 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
31-30 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
50-16 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
L |
33-49 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
L |
46-47 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
37-71 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
40-42 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
39-72 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
56-23 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
42-43 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
44-55 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
44-38 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
34-75 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
40-36 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
46-67 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
85-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Elton |
Overall Record:
26-3 / District Record:14-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
W |
44-40 |
Nov. 15 |
|
5A: at Barbe (4-24) |
W |
61-28 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at Northside (7-24) |
W |
65-32 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (21-12) |
W |
61-37 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (4-20) |
W |
46-17 |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: vs LaGrange (26-7) |
L |
42-43 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (8-21) |
W |
49-35 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
W |
40-18 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: vs Kinder (13-12) |
W |
39-32 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: at Welsh (2-19) |
W |
67-39 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
5A: at Natchitoches Central (19-8) |
L |
43-51 (OT) |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (21-12) |
L |
44-56 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at Kinder (13-12) |
W |
57-47 |
Dec. 14 |
|
B: vs Hathaway (15-9) |
W |
68-44 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: vs Gueydan (13-19) |
W |
57-35 |
Dec. 21 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
49-32 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
63-18 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
67-31 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
W |
71-37 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
63-42 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
W |
60-19 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
66-31 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
50-28 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
67-19 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
70-27 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
75-34 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
68-28 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
W |
52-43 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
56-27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Lake |
Overall Record:
22-9 / District Record:11-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 16 |
T |
B: at Pitkin (17-15) |
W |
59-56 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
B: at Hathaway (15-9) |
W |
58-31 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (21-12) |
L |
49-74 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at French Settlement (11-14) |
W |
43-42 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
2A: at DeQuincy (7-18) |
W |
42-25 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs Lake Arthur (29-2) |
L |
29-59 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
B: at Fairview (18-9) |
L |
52-55 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
B: at Hathaway (15-9) |
W |
38-30 |
Dec. 4 |
|
B: at Lacassine (14-15) |
L |
42-62 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
B: at Bell City (10-14) |
W |
38-12 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (8-21) |
W |
52-18 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at South Beauregard (21-9) |
W |
64-58 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (27-3) |
L |
43-74 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
C: at Johnson Bayou (13-13) |
W |
43-33 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
54-17 |
Dec. 18 |
|
5A: vs LaGrange (26-7) |
L |
39-62 |
Dec. 21 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
32-49 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
77-42 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
42-44 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
82-10 |
Jan. 7 |
|
2A: vs Welsh (2-19) |
W |
77-40 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
65-34 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
W |
72-39 |
Jan. 14 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
69-41 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
28-50 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
62-28 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
W |
52-50 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
79-23 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
54-35 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
67-46 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
76-40 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton
Christian |
Overall Record:
0-21 / District Record:0-14 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 16 |
|
3A: at Iowa (9-19) |
L |
12-57 |
Nov. 20 |
|
2A: at Vinton (10-18) |
L |
26-54 |
Nov. 27 |
|
C: at Family Christian (16-11) |
L |
28-48 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs Vinton (10-18) |
L |
19-49 |
Dec. 7 |
|
C: vs Starks (8-17) |
L |
18-41 |
Dec. 13 |
|
C: at Johnson Bayou (13-13) |
L |
29-58 |
Dec. 18 |
|
B: at Grace Christian (8-16) |
L |
24-76 |
Dec. 20 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
L |
30-67 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
18-63 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
19-73 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
10-82 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
33-81 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
19-59 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
23-56 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
L |
22-57 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
19-67 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
15-71 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
23-79 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
L |
28-69 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
28-69 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
29-85 |
|
|
|
|
|
Merryville |
Overall Record:
17-12 / District Record:11-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Rosepine (12-16) |
L |
50-43 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (21-9) |
L |
17-48 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
4A: at DeRidder (21-12) |
L |
22-59 |
Nov. 20 |
|
2A: at Kinder (13-12) |
W |
49-47 |
Nov. 26 |
|
2A: at Pickering (5-26) |
W |
54-44 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at St. Louis (27-6) |
L |
30-75 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
5A: at Airline (16-16) |
L |
37-58 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at South Beauregard (21-9) |
L |
55-62 |
Dec. 4 |
|
B: at Anacoco (29-1) |
L |
26-71 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
B: at Hornbeck (11-18) |
W |
51-49 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
2A: at Oakdale (15-12) |
W |
48-28 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
2A: vs Rosepine (12-16) |
W |
53-33 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs Rosepine (12-16) |
L |
30-35 |
Dec. 14 |
|
B: at Hornbeck (11-18) |
W |
49-38 |
Dec. 17 |
|
3A: vs South Beauregard (21-9) |
L |
29-63 |
Dec. 21 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
60-41 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
49-33 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
W |
44-42 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
54-30 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
81-33 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
19-60 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
69-39 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
62-43 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
W |
55-44 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
50-52 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
60-42 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
69-28 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
43-52 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
57-38 |
|
|
|
|
|
Oberlin |
Overall Record:
11-18 / District Record:6-8 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
28-64 |
Nov. 15 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
W |
59-39 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
1A: at Tensas (25-7) |
L |
30-60 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
4A: at Livonia (14-20) |
L |
60-65 |
Nov. 20 |
|
C: vs Reeves (13-14) |
L |
47-51 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs East Beauregard (22-5) |
L |
30-46 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
2A: at East Beauregard (22-5) |
L |
19-60 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
B: at Hornbeck (11-18) |
L |
50-74 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
L |
31-43 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: at Bunkie (8-16) |
W |
59-43 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
46-33 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Kinder (13-12) |
L |
38-63 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
B: at Elizabeth (8-17) |
L |
53-63 |
Dec. 18 |
|
C: vs Starks (8-17) |
W |
64-17 |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: vs Kinder (13-12) |
W |
42-40 |
Dec. 21 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
41-60 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
42-77 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
73-19 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
61-42 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
42-40 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
43-42 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
31-66 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
L |
43-62 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
28-62 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
71-15 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
62-32 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
36-40 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
L |
37-45 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
27-56 |
|
|
|
|
|
South Cameron |
Overall Record:
10-22 / District Record:5-9 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at DeQuincy (7-18) |
L |
25-29 |
Nov. 15 |
|
2A: vs Vinton (10-18) |
W |
35-23 |
Nov. 16 |
|
C: at Hackberry (6-16) |
L |
38-46 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-9) |
L |
18-43 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: vs Westlake (16-9) |
L |
29-37 |
Nov. 20 |
|
2A: vs DeQuincy (7-18) |
L |
29-37 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
2A: vs French Settlement (11-14) |
L |
33-56 |
Nov. 27 |
|
C: vs Singer (18-8) |
L |
31-37 |
Nov. 29 |
|
3A: vs Iowa (9-19) |
W |
27-24 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
C: at Hackberry (6-16) |
L |
42-51 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
C: at Johnson Bayou (13-13) |
L |
36-46 |
Dec. 4 |
|
C: vs Johnson Bayou (13-13) |
L |
44-50 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Iowa (9-19) |
W |
47-29 |
Dec. 8 |
T |
B: at Bell City (10-14) |
L |
29-33 |
Dec. 10 |
|
C: at Starks (8-17) |
W |
52-42 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
C: at Hackberry (6-16) |
W |
46-27 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
17-54 |
Dec. 20 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
67-30 |
Dec. 21 |
|
2A: at Kinder (13-12) |
L |
33-40 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
43-49 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
47-46 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
L |
30-54 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
42-63 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
42-43 |
Jan. 14 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
41-69 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
57-22 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
41-35 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
38-44 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
42-60 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
28-68 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
45-37 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
40-76 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmund |
Overall Record:
10-17 / District Record:4-10 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
38-69 |
Nov. 15 |
|
2A: at Acad. of Sacred Heart - G.C. (0-19) |
W |
57-5 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
45-46 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
40-19 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
48-30 |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: at Gueydan (13-19) |
L |
46-56 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
3A: at Westlake (16-9) |
L |
35-74 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
1A: at Gueydan (13-19) |
W |
41-38 |
Dec. 5 |
|
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
40-45 |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: at East Beauregard (22-5) |
L |
46-64 |
Dec. 14 |
|
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
W |
49-34 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
37-50 |
Dec. 19 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (21-12) |
L |
35-57 |
Dec. 27 |
|
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
53-35 |
Dec. 28 |
D |
1A: vs South Cameron (10-22) |
W |
49-43 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
1A: at Elton (26-3) |
L |
31-67 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
42-61 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
34-65 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
59-19 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs Merryville (17-12) |
L |
39-69 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
43-42 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at South Cameron (10-22) |
L |
35-41 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
27-70 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
32-62 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Grand Lake (22-9) |
L |
35-54 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Hamilton Christian (0-21) |
W |
69-28 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at Merryville (17-12) |
L |
38-57 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/11/2019 - 4:11 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|