Catholic - P.C. |
Overall Record:
8-17 / District Record:4-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
C: at La. School for Deaf (0-4) |
W |
45-19 |
Nov. 20 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (6-14) |
W |
46-26 |
Nov. 27 |
|
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (2-19) |
W |
38-26 |
Nov. 30 |
|
1A: at Ascension Christian (10-7) |
L |
35-44 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (15-14) |
L |
15-51 |
Dec. 6 |
|
1A: vs Highland Baptist (12-8) |
L |
25-42 |
Dec. 11 |
|
C: at Family Christian (16-11) |
L |
35-55 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
1A: vs St. John (11-16) |
L |
21-48 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: vs West Feliciana (22-12) |
L |
28-63 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
C: vs Family Christian (16-11) |
L |
42-47 |
Dec. 18 |
|
C: vs St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (2-19) |
W |
48-36 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
16-50 |
Dec. 27 |
|
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
35-53 |
Dec. 28 |
|
2A: vs French Settlement (11-14) |
L |
21-60 |
Jan. 4 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
L |
33-59 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at False River (11-21) |
L |
36-48 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
20-48 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
63-47 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
22-69 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
44-42 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs False River (11-21) |
L |
54-66 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
W |
37-36 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
59-42 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs North Central (23-7) |
L |
32-50 (OT) |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
31-52 |
|
|
|
|
|
False River |
Overall Record:
11-21 / District Record:4-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 19 |
T |
3A: vs West Feliciana (22-12) |
L |
28-57 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
2A: at Springfield (13-18) |
L |
24-40 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (2-19) |
W |
48-25 |
Nov. 26 |
|
2A: vs Northeast (5-19) |
W |
45-35 |
Nov. 30 |
|
2A: at French Settlement (11-14) |
L |
27-53 |
Dec. 1 |
|
1A: at Ascension Christian (10-7) |
L |
38-43 |
Dec. 3 |
|
4A: at Livonia (14-20) |
L |
45-68 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Brusly (18-15) |
L |
34-39 |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: vs St. John (11-16) |
W |
57-39 |
Dec. 11 |
|
5A: vs Central - B.R. (7-17) |
L |
36-53 |
Dec. 12 |
|
2A: vs The Church Academy (21-11) |
W |
51-47 |
Dec. 14 |
|
3A: at Donaldsonville (21-7) |
L |
50-57 |
Dec. 15 |
|
2A: vs Episcopal (20-7) |
L |
31-53 |
Dec. 17 |
|
1A: at Ascension Catholic (3-18) |
W |
72-44 |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: at Dunham (15-16) |
L |
31-45 |
Dec. 21 |
|
C: at St. Joseph's - Plaucheville (2-19) |
W |
62-38 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: at St. John (11-16) |
L |
47-48 |
Dec. 28 |
|
1A: vs Ascension Christian (10-7) |
L |
53-55 |
Jan. 3 |
|
4A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (5-24) |
L |
35-52 |
Jan. 4 |
|
1A: at Hanson Memorial (13-12) |
L |
47-58 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
48-36 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
59-44 |
Jan. 14 |
|
4A: at Academy of Our Lady (9-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs North Central (23-7) |
L |
37-57 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
34-44 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
31-36 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
66-54 |
Jan. 26 |
|
C: at Christ Episcopal School (6-14) |
W |
42-39 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
51-34 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
33-58 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
42-50 |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: at Episcopal (20-7) |
L |
31-59 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
27-42 |
|
|
|
|
|
North Central |
Overall Record:
23-7 / District Record:9-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
52-14 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
64-56 |
Nov. 16 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (27-3) |
L |
42-68 |
Nov. 23 |
|
3A: vs Marksville (4-28) |
W |
32-26 |
Nov. 26 |
|
1A: at East Iberville (30-4) |
L |
45-55 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
5A: at Lafayette (17-10) |
W |
41-27 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
4A: at Carencro (10-16) |
W |
51-38 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: vs Acadiana (20-13) |
L |
37-41 |
Dec. 4 |
|
4A: vs Rayne (4-20) |
W |
48-47 |
Dec. 7 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
W |
73-25 |
Dec. 10 |
|
4A: at St. Martinville (7-21) |
W |
55-36 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
L |
40-48 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
W |
65-54 |
Dec. 18 |
|
4A: vs Westgate (9-19) |
W |
63-18 (OT) |
Dec. 19 |
T |
3A: vs Washington-Marion (15-15) |
L |
46-51 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
5A: at Acadiana (20-13) |
L |
36-52 |
Dec. 28 |
|
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
53-29 |
Jan. 4 |
|
3A: at Peabody (7-16) |
W |
55-38 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
W |
49-28 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
40-25 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at False River (11-21) |
W |
57-37 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
69-22 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
61-21 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
W |
49-41 |
Jan. 29 |
|
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
55-37 |
Jan. 30 |
|
3A: vs Avoyelles (20-8) |
L |
46-47 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs False River (11-21) |
W |
58-33 |
Feb. 2 |
|
2A: vs Ville Platte (11-14) |
W |
64-53 (OT) |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
50-32 (OT) |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
95-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
Opelousas
Catholic |
Overall Record:
17-6 / District Record:7-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
39-29 |
Nov. 20 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
W |
58-33 |
Nov. 26 |
|
2A: at Catholic - N.I. (17-9) |
W |
44-33 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
46-29 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs Ascension Episcopal (10-13) |
W |
43-20 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (11-12) |
W |
45-35 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
2A: at Dunham (15-16) |
W |
49-33 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
4A: vs Assumption (17-9) |
L |
14-33 |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: vs Comeaux (4-22) |
W |
31-29 |
Dec. 14 |
|
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
34-49 |
Dec. 18 |
|
2A: at Loreauville (2-24) |
W |
43-18 |
Dec. 19 |
|
3A: vs Erath (5-22) |
W |
62-46 |
Dec. 27 |
|
2A: vs Notre Dame (4-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 3 |
|
4A: vs Teurlings Catholic (24-4) |
L |
23-41 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
28-49 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
48-20 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
42-34 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
54-23 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at False River (11-21) |
W |
36-31 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs North Central (23-7) |
L |
41-49 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
L |
36-37 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
39-25 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
64-21 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs False River (11-21) |
W |
42-27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sacred Heart |
Overall Record:
8-16 / District Record:5-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
27-32 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
30-48 |
Nov. 27 |
|
B: at Grace Christian (8-16) |
W |
36-27 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
2A: vs Ville Platte (11-14) |
L |
32-39 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
W |
34-24 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
L |
30-33 |
Dec. 3 |
|
2A: at Oakdale (15-12) |
L |
38-43 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: at Oakdale (15-12) |
|
- |
Dec. 5 |
|
1A: vs St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
45-40 |
Dec. 7 |
|
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
29-49 |
Dec. 12 |
|
1A: at Gueydan (13-19) |
L |
27-46 |
Dec. 14 |
|
1A: vs Vermilion Catholic (24-5) |
L |
19-59 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
L |
13-43 |
Dec. 20 |
|
2A: vs East Beauregard (22-5) |
L |
30-45 |
Dec. 21 |
|
2A: vs Notre Dame (4-16) |
L |
30-32 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
52-29 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
25-40 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
34-42 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at False River (11-21) |
W |
44-34 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
L |
42-44 (OT) |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: at Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
57-36 |
Jan. 29 |
|
1A: vs North Central (23-7) |
L |
37-55 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
25-39 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs False River (11-21) |
W |
50-42 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
W |
52-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Westminster
Christian |
Overall Record:
0-24 / District Record:0-10 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 14 |
|
1A: at St. John (11-16) |
L |
30-57 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
L |
15-53 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
L |
19-40 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at Alexandria (22-10) |
L |
9-47 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs Vinton (10-18) |
L |
27-59 |
Nov. 29 |
|
1A: at Hanson Memorial (13-12) |
L |
14-60 |
Dec. 4 |
|
1A: at Highland Baptist (12-8) |
L |
23-44 |
Dec. 6 |
|
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
28-42 |
Dec. 7 |
|
3A: vs Berwick (8-17) |
L |
22-43 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
2A: at Vinton (10-18) |
L |
11-42 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
L |
29-30 |
Dec. 19 |
|
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
13-50 |
Jan. 2 |
|
3A: at Avoyelles (20-8) |
L |
20-70 |
Jan. 3 |
|
2A: vs Bunkie (8-16) |
L |
42-57 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
1A: at Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
29-52 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
1A: vs False River (11-21) |
L |
44-59 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
1A: at Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
L |
47-63 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
23-54 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
1A: vs North Central (23-7) |
L |
21-61 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
L |
36-57 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
1A: at False River (11-21) |
L |
34-51 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
1A: vs Catholic - P.C. (8-17) |
L |
42-59 |
Feb. 5 |
D |
1A: vs Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
21-64 |
Feb. 8 |
D |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
18-95 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/11/2019 - 4:11 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|