Einstein Charter |
Overall Record:
0-0 / District Record:0-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
|
- |
Dec. 5 |
D |
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
|
- |
Dec. 11 |
|
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (0-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 13 |
|
2A: at McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
|
- |
Jan. 4 |
|
2A: at Pope John Paul II (0-19) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 25 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (12-17) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: vs McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 8 |
|
2A: vs Livingston Collegiate (10-5) |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Fisher |
Overall Record:
1-11 / District Record:0-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Dec. 10 |
|
5A: at Bonnabel (8-14) |
L |
3-55 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: vs Jefferson, Thomas (1-15) |
W |
25-22 |
Dec. 14 |
|
4A: vs Belle Chasse (21-10) |
L |
11-55 |
Jan. 7 |
D |
2A: at South Plaquemines (12-17) |
L |
11-73 |
Jan. 8 |
|
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (6-16) |
L |
5-39 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
3-83 |
Jan. 14 |
|
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
L |
14-42 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: at McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 17 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (14-17) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 22 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
L |
12-25 |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: vs McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
L |
17-51 |
Jan. 29 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
L |
9-29 |
Jan. 30 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (12-17) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 31 |
D |
2A: vs St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 1 |
|
4A: at Belle Chasse (21-10) |
L |
13-59 |
Feb. 6 |
|
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (1-15) |
L |
25-30 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
Cancelled |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Louise McGehee |
Overall Record:
14-7 / District Record:5-2 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: vs East Jefferson (1-25) |
W |
36-35 |
Nov. 28 |
|
3A: at Lusher Charter (4-16) |
W |
37-17 |
Dec. 3 |
|
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (1-15) |
W |
41-14 |
Dec. 6 |
|
2A: vs Pope John Paul II (0-19) |
W |
48-17 |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: at De La Salle (6-20) |
W |
44-29 |
Dec. 13 |
|
2A: vs Einstein Charter (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Academy of Our Lady (9-16) |
L |
27-31 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
4A: at McMain, Eleanor (1-30) |
W |
39-30 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (24-5) |
L |
26-55 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Belle Chasse (21-10) |
W |
47-39 |
Jan. 7 |
D |
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
W |
57-39 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
2A: vs South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
45-38 |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
W |
41-15 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
2A: vs Fisher (1-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
47-52 |
Jan. 19 |
T |
2A: at Dunham (15-16) |
L |
21-47 |
Jan. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Jan. 19 |
T |
2A: at Episcopal (20-7) |
L |
25-57 |
Jan. 21 |
|
4A: vs Karr, Edna (17-13) |
L |
29-47 |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: at Fisher (1-11) |
W |
51-17 |
Jan. 28 |
D |
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
W |
52-37 |
Jan. 31 |
D |
2A: at South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
52-35 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
2A: vs St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
42-53 |
Feb. 5 |
|
3A: vs Wright, Sophie B. (18-13) |
W |
50-39 |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
Newman |
Overall Record:
14-12 / District Record:1-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 14 |
|
4A: vs Riverdale (2-16) |
W |
45-11 |
Nov. 16 |
|
1A: vs St. Martin's Episcopal (14-10) |
W |
42-40 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Hahnville (20-12) |
L |
29-55 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Lusher Charter (4-16) |
W |
42-24 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
4A: vs Franklin, Ben (17-11) |
L |
32-40 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: at Pope John Paul II (0-19) |
W |
34-18 |
Nov. 29 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
W |
38-9 |
Nov. 30 |
|
5A: at Chalmette (24-5) |
L |
13-31 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: at Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (3-24) |
W |
45-25 |
Dec. 6 |
|
3A: at Lusher Charter (4-16) |
W |
30-24 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: vs Covenant Christian (3-19) |
W |
65-46 |
Dec. 14 |
|
5A: vs Destrehan (17-16) |
L |
53-69 |
Dec. 21 |
|
4A: vs Pearl River (14-17) |
W |
45-41 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
5A: at Archbishop Chapelle (13-15) |
L |
21-40 |
Jan. 7 |
D |
2A: at McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
L |
39-57 |
Jan. 9 |
D |
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
35-54 |
Jan. 11 |
|
2A: at Metairie Park Country Day (15-8) |
L |
35-56 |
Jan. 14 |
|
2A: vs Fisher (1-11) |
W |
42-14 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: at South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
55-41 |
Jan. 18 |
|
2A: vs Northlake Christian (21-4) |
L |
33-55 |
Jan. 22 |
|
4A: at Franklin, Ben (17-11) |
L |
28-33 |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: vs St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
39-46 |
Jan. 28 |
D |
2A: vs McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
L |
37-52 |
Feb. 1 |
|
3A: vs Acad. of Sacred Heart - N.O. (3-24) |
W |
46-11 |
Feb. 4 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
43-33 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
2A: at Fisher (1-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 8 |
|
C: at Christ Episcopal School (6-14) |
W |
33-24 |
|
|
|
|
|
South
Plaquemines |
Overall Record:
12-17 / District Record:1-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
B: vs Kenner Discovery Health Science (6-16) |
W |
54-13 |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: at Sci Academy (3-21) |
W |
54-29 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Chalmette (24-5) |
L |
20-53 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: at Slidell (12-19) |
L |
15-56 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: vs Mandeville (12-18) |
L |
14-63 |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: vs King, Grace (9-24) |
L |
33-35 |
Nov. 28 |
|
5A: at Ehret, John (7-18) |
L |
18-52 |
Nov. 30 |
|
2A: at Riverside Academy (6-19) |
L |
38-45 |
Dec. 3 |
|
B: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (6-16) |
W |
58-36 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: vs West Jefferson (21-13) |
L |
38-67 |
Dec. 6 |
T |
4A: vs Belle Chasse (21-10) |
L |
40-60 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
C: at Phoenix (2-12) |
W |
68-19 |
Dec. 13 |
|
4A: at Karr, Edna (17-13) |
L |
14-60 |
Dec. 14 |
|
5A: at King, Grace (9-24) |
W |
35-20 |
Dec. 17 |
|
2A: vs Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. (5-10) |
W |
60-2 |
Dec. 18 |
|
3A: at Jefferson, Thomas (1-15) |
W |
71-5 |
Dec. 21 |
|
C: vs Christ Episcopal School (6-14) |
W |
37-22 |
Jan. 7 |
D |
2A: vs Fisher (1-11) |
W |
73-11 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
2A: at McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
L |
38-45 |
Jan. 14 |
|
4A: at Belle Chasse (21-10) |
L |
31-53 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
L |
41-55 |
Jan. 18 |
|
C: at Phoenix (2-12) |
W |
54-7 |
Jan. 19 |
|
C: at Christ Episcopal School (6-14) |
W |
41-36 |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: vs St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
45-61 |
Jan. 25 |
|
2A: at Einstein Charter (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 28 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (14-17) |
L |
37-60 |
Jan. 30 |
|
2A: at Fisher (1-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 31 |
D |
2A: vs McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
L |
35-52 |
Feb. 4 |
|
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
L |
33-43 |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (19-7) |
L |
13-54 |
Feb. 8 |
|
C: vs Family Christian (16-11) |
W |
75-62 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Katharine
Drexel |
Overall Record:
19-7 / District Record:6-0 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
4A: at McMain, Eleanor (1-30) |
W |
66-23 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at Vermilion Catholic (24-5) |
L |
51-60 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
B: at Fairview (18-9) |
L |
55-56 |
Nov. 27 |
|
5A: at Higgins, L.W. (17-15) |
W |
66-61 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
5A: vs Walker (29-4) |
L |
52-56 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Loyola Prep (20-10) |
L |
32-47 |
Dec. 3 |
|
5A: vs Zachary (16-16) |
W |
60-51 |
Dec. 5 |
|
2A: vs St. Mary's Academy (10-20) |
W |
42-35 |
Dec. 5 |
D |
2A: vs Einstein Charter (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: vs Carencro (10-16) |
W |
60-31 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
3A: at Mentorship Academy (4-18) |
W |
65-36 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: at West St. John (26-7) |
W |
41-37 |
Dec. 20 |
|
5A: vs West Jefferson (21-13) |
W |
43-36 |
Dec. 21 |
|
3A: vs St. Charles (5-19) |
W |
68-12 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Vandebilt Catholic (14-11) |
W |
52-36 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
1A: at Houma Christian (24-5) |
L |
34-57 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Academy of Our Lady (9-16) |
W |
43-28 |
Jan. 2 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (23-2) |
L |
37-72 |
Jan. 4 |
T |
4A: at Karr, Edna (17-13) |
W |
48-33 |
Jan. 9 |
D |
2A: vs Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
W |
54-35 |
Jan. 10 |
D |
2A: vs Fisher (1-11) |
W |
83-3 |
Jan. 14 |
|
4A: vs Easton, Warren (27-5) |
L |
41-74 |
Jan. 17 |
D |
2A: vs McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
W |
52-47 |
Jan. 18 |
|
5A: vs Destrehan (17-16) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: at South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
61-45 |
Jan. 24 |
D |
2A: at Newman, Isidore (14-12) |
W |
46-39 |
Jan. 31 |
D |
2A: at Fisher (1-11) |
Cancelled |
- |
Feb. 4 |
D |
2A: at McGehee, Louise (14-7) |
W |
53-42 |
Feb. 7 |
|
2A: vs South Plaquemines (12-17) |
W |
54-13 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/11/2019 - 4:11 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|