Church Point |
Overall Record:
8-21 / District Record:4-10 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
4A: at Beau Chene (0-22) |
W |
47-30 |
Nov. 13 |
|
2A: at Ville Platte (11-14) |
L |
25-41 |
Nov. 15 |
|
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
29-39 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 19 |
T |
1A: at Gueydan (13-19) |
L |
30-49 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
3A: at Erath (5-22) |
W |
30-29 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at North Vermilion (18-6) |
L |
17-28 |
Nov. 26 |
|
2A: at Ascension Episcopal (10-13) |
L |
16-29 |
Nov. 27 |
|
4A: vs Opelousas (20-7) |
L |
31-46 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Jennings (8-21) |
L |
29-38 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (2-19) |
W |
29-28 |
Dec. 4 |
|
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
43-31 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Thibodaux, David (11-14) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 6 |
|
4A: vs Rayne (4-20) |
L |
44-51 |
Dec. 10 |
|
2A: at Lake Arthur (29-2) |
L |
22-69 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
31-42 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
4A: at Buckeye (14-20) |
L |
41-46 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
34-29 (OT) |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
41-18 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
46-37 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
32-56 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
23-75 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
31-60 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
L |
32-59 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
L |
25-41 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
43-32 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
46-59 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
L |
53-64 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
23-76 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
L |
26-48 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
L |
23-56 |
|
|
|
|
|
Crowley |
Overall Record:
14-13 / District Record:7-7 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
40-44 |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (21-12) |
L |
29-34 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
5A: at Alexandria (22-10) |
L |
26-51 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 21 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
L |
42-44 |
Nov. 26 |
|
4A: vs Breaux Bridge (11-12) |
|
- |
Nov. 28 |
T |
2A: at Welsh (2-19) |
W |
64-37 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
1A: vs Elton (26-3) |
L |
18-40 |
Dec. 4 |
|
3A: vs Thibodaux, David (11-14) |
W |
39-36 |
Dec. 11 |
|
3A: at Abbeville (8-17) |
W |
50-25 |
Dec. 14 |
|
2A: at Ville Platte (11-14) |
L |
46-59 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
43-35 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
43-13 |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
64-41 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
B: at Bell City (10-14) |
W |
34-15 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
1A: at Gueydan (13-19) |
W |
39-31 |
Dec. 28 |
|
4A: vs Northside (7-24) |
W |
55-24 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
L |
36-47 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
34-62 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
L |
35-41 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
57-25 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
W |
59-32 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
61-23 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
47-50 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
62-67 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
42-56 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
27-42 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
41-26 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
56-23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Eunice |
Overall Record:
16-11 / District Record:10-4 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
1A: vs Oberlin (11-18) |
W |
64-28 |
Nov. 14 |
|
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (3-15) |
W |
50-38 |
Nov. 15 |
|
4A: at St. Thomas More (24-7) |
L |
32-46 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (4-20) |
W |
62-49 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
2A: at Delcambre (17-11) |
W |
57-38 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
5A: at Comeaux (4-22) |
W |
46-24 |
Nov. 27 |
|
3A: at Kaplan (21-12) |
L |
46-51 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
4A: at Rayne (4-20) |
W |
54-44 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Cecilia (19-9) |
L |
66-69 |
Dec. 4 |
|
5A: vs Acadiana (20-13) |
L |
27-53 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
14-82 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
54-65 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
64-73 |
Dec. 19 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
51-67 |
Dec. 27 |
|
4A: at Teurlings Catholic (24-4) |
L |
47-74 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
W |
47-36 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
56-32 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
62-40 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
60-47 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
57-20 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
70-84 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
W |
67-56 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
W |
67-62 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
W |
64-53 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
48-31 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
56-59 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
48-37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Iota |
Overall Record:
21-12 / District Record:11-3 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 15 |
|
3A: at Jennings (8-21) |
W |
48-43 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
4A: at South Terrebonne (23-5) |
L |
39-44 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at Northside (7-24) |
W |
63-34 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
3A: at Kaplan (21-12) |
W |
46-34 |
Nov. 26 |
|
1A: vs Gueydan (13-19) |
W |
53-29 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
4A: at Breaux Bridge (11-12) |
W |
58-38 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
1A: at Lafayette Christian (29-5) |
L |
33-45 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: at Lake Arthur (29-2) |
L |
44-55 |
Dec. 5 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
30-33 |
Dec. 10 |
|
3A: vs South Beauregard (21-9) |
W |
55-40 |
Dec. 11 |
|
B: vs Midland (14-13) |
W |
47-41 |
Dec. 13 |
|
4A: at Northside (7-24) |
W |
47-40 |
Dec. 17 |
|
5A: vs Houston, Sam (27-3) |
L |
48-73 |
Dec. 19 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
W |
67-51 |
Dec. 20 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (15-15) |
L |
48-52 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
1A: at Delhi (18-13) |
W |
66-48 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
5A: vs Lafayette (17-10) |
L |
40-47 |
Dec. 27 |
T |
4A: at Washington, B.T. (13-16) |
W |
40-35 |
Dec. 28 |
T |
5A: vs West Monroe (23-8) |
L |
49-62 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
W |
69-56 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
54-29 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
W |
41-35 |
Jan. 10 |
|
1A: at Lafayette Christian (29-5) |
L |
30-46 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
60-31 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
49-26 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
36-26 |
Jan. 19 |
|
B: vs Holden (19-7) |
L |
56-69 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
56-67 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
38-67 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
57-11 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
W |
42-27 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
W |
48-26 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
49-21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mamou |
Overall Record:
8-19 / District Record:3-11 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
14-52 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
12-43 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: vs Thibodaux, David (11-14) |
Cancelled |
- |
Nov. 15 |
T |
4A: vs Beau Chene (0-22) |
W |
20-14 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
3A: at Thibodaux, David (11-14) |
L |
19-34 |
Nov. 28 |
T |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
W |
40-38 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
10-35 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
33-30 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
20-36 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs Rosepine (12-16) |
W |
35-32 |
Dec. 10 |
|
2A: vs Rapides (33-1) |
L |
20-56 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
L |
31-34 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
30-29 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: at Buckeye (14-20) |
L |
9-44 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
L |
29-34 (OT) |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
21-57 |
Dec. 21 |
|
1A: vs East Iberville (30-4) |
Cancelled |
- |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
31-29 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
L |
29-54 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
24-49 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
L |
25-57 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
20-57 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
41-25 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
22-52 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
29-22 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
11-57 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
23-37 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
L |
26-41 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
L |
37-48 |
|
|
|
|
|
Northwest |
Overall Record:
23-9 / District Record:13-1 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 13 |
|
5A: vs LaGrange (26-7) |
L |
34-42 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Nov. 14 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
43-12 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
2A: at Ville Platte (11-14) |
W |
54-27 |
Nov. 17 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (27-3) |
L |
52-61 |
Nov. 26 |
|
5A: at Walker (29-4) |
L |
60-84 |
Dec. 4 |
|
2A: vs Ville Platte (11-14) |
Cancelled |
- |
Dec. 5 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 6 |
T |
3A: vs St. Louis (27-6) |
L |
60-61 |
Dec. 7 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (15-15) |
W |
66-49 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
58-9 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
W |
82-14 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
W |
54-42 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
W |
73-64 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
3A: at Lake Charles College Prep (3-15) |
W |
78-17 |
Dec. 19 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
57-21 |
Dec. 21 |
T |
1A: at Lafayette Christian (29-5) |
L |
47-66 |
Dec. 22 |
T |
3A: at Washington-Marion (15-15) |
L |
44-69 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
3A: at Avoyelles (20-8) |
W |
69-33 |
Dec. 26 |
T |
0: at TO BE DETERMINED (0-0) |
|
- |
Dec. 28 |
T |
3A: at University Lab (21-12) |
W |
64-46 |
Dec. 29 |
T |
4A: at Lee Magnet (29-2) |
L |
60-65 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
56-69 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
W |
62-34 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
W |
75-23 |
Jan. 9 |
|
5A: at Comeaux (4-22) |
W |
66-30 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
58-30 |
Jan. 12 |
|
4A: at Ellender, A.J. (20-10) |
L |
48-68 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
65-25 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
W |
84-70 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
52-22 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
W |
67-38 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
W |
56-42 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
76-23 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
66-15 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
W |
70-41 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Prairie |
Overall Record:
20-11 / District Record:8-6 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 12 |
|
1A: at St. Edmund (10-17) |
W |
69-38 |
Nov. 14 |
T |
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
56-64 |
Nov. 15 |
T |
3A: at Thibodaux, David (11-14) |
L |
37-42 |
Nov. 19 |
T |
5A: at Alexandria (22-10) |
L |
43-52 |
Nov. 20 |
T |
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
L |
33-45 |
Nov. 21 |
T |
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
46-51 |
Nov. 27 |
|
2A: vs Ville Platte (11-14) |
W |
62-50 |
Nov. 29 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
35-10 |
Nov. 30 |
T |
2A: at Ville Platte (11-14) |
W |
42-27 |
Dec. 1 |
T |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
36-20 |
Dec. 5 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
W |
33-30 |
Dec. 10 |
|
1A: vs Sacred Heart (8-16) |
W |
49-29 |
Dec. 12 |
T |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
W |
42-31 |
Dec. 14 |
T |
2A: at East Beauregard (22-5) |
W |
48-32 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
1A: at Basile (16-15) |
W |
41-36 |
Dec. 17 |
|
3A: at Bolton (13-16) |
W |
34-41 |
Dec. 19 |
|
1A: vs Westminster Christian (0-24) |
W |
50-13 |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
L |
41-64 |
Dec. 28 |
|
4A: vs Opelousas (20-7) |
W |
53-44 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
L |
37-46 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
60-23 |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
W |
49-24 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
47-60 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
25-65 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
26-36 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
W |
50-47 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
W |
59-46 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: at Port Barre (2-19) |
W |
45-33 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
W |
37-23 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
W |
59-56 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
41-70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Barre |
Overall Record:
2-19 / District Record:0-14 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
Nov. 27 |
|
1A: at Opelousas Catholic (17-6) |
L |
29-46 |
Dec. 7 |
|
4A: vs Beau Chene (0-22) |
W |
52-39 |
Dec. 11 |
|
1A: at Oberlin (11-18) |
L |
33-46 |
Dec. 13 |
T |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
9-58 |
Dec. 15 |
T |
4A: at Beau Chene (0-22) |
W |
39-18 |
Dec. 17 |
D |
3A: vs Crowley (14-13) |
L |
35-43 |
Dec. 18 |
|
1A: vs Basile (16-15) |
L |
30-31 |
Dec. 20 |
D |
3A: at Church Point (8-21) |
L |
18-41 |
Dec. 28 |
|
1A: at North Central (23-7) |
L |
29-53 |
Jan. 2 |
D |
3A: vs Mamou (8-19) |
L |
29-31 |
Jan. 4 |
D |
3A: at Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
23-60 |
Jan. 4 |
|
4A: at Opelousas (20-7) |
|
- |
Jan. 8 |
D |
3A: vs Eunice (16-11) |
L |
40-62 |
Jan. 11 |
D |
3A: at Northwest (23-9) |
L |
30-58 |
Jan. 15 |
D |
3A: vs Iota (21-12) |
L |
26-49 |
Jan. 18 |
D |
3A: at Crowley (14-13) |
L |
23-61 |
Jan. 22 |
D |
3A: vs Church Point (8-21) |
L |
32-43 |
Jan. 25 |
D |
3A: at Mamou (8-19) |
L |
22-29 |
Jan. 29 |
D |
3A: vs Pine Prairie (20-11) |
L |
33-45 |
Feb. 1 |
D |
3A: at Eunice (16-11) |
L |
31-48 |
Feb. 4 |
D |
3A: vs Northwest (23-9) |
L |
15-66 |
Feb. 7 |
D |
3A: at Iota (21-12) |
L |
21-49 |
|
|
Last Updated:
02/11/2019 - 4:11 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|