Doyle |
PR |
Overall
Record: 9-1 / District Record:1-0 |
28.4500 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 24 |
|
4A: Franklinton (9-4-0) |
W |
4-3 |
33.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
5A: at Central Lafourche (2-9-1) |
W |
12-6 |
28.5 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
3A: at Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
W |
17-6 |
33.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at St. Amant (13-0-0) |
L |
3-8 |
19.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
5A: at Hammond (4-7-0) |
W |
14-1 |
30.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
1A: at St. John (5-5-0) |
W |
14-1 |
25.0 |
Mar. 4 |
|
5A: at Live Oak (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 6 |
|
2A: South Plaquemines (3-6-0) |
W |
16-1 |
23.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
5A: Walker (9-5-0) |
W |
6-0 |
35.0 |
Mar. 11 |
|
3A: at Albany (11-2-0) |
W |
11-9 |
33.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
W |
13-1 |
25.0 |
Mar. 16 |
|
5A: at Northshore (11-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
2A: French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
|
5A: Ponchatoula (8-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: at Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
B: at Holden (12-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
2A: Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: at French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
5A: St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
D |
2A: Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
3A: Archbishop Hannan (10-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
3A: Brusly (8-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas
Aquinas |
PR |
Overall
Record: 5-4 / District Record:1-0 |
19.0000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
|
3A: Albany (11-2-0) |
L |
0-10 |
13.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
5A: at Slidell (5-4-0) |
L |
2-3 |
11.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (4-8-0) |
W |
17-5 |
26.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at Fontainebleau (7-3-0) |
L |
3-15 |
13.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
3A: at Bogalusa (0-1-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 3 |
|
5A: at Archbishop Chapelle (8-1-0) |
L |
4-5 |
14.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
B: Maurepas (1-8-0) |
W |
16-1 |
21.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: Springfield (1-11-0) |
W |
10-2 |
21.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
4A: at St. Scholastica (2-6-0) |
W |
18-2 |
26.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
4A: at St. Scholastica (2-6-0) |
W |
13-3 |
26.0 |
Mar. 16 |
D |
2A: at French Settlement (4-7-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 20 |
|
1A: St. John (5-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
3A: Loranger (4-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: at Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
1A: False River (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 3 |
|
3A: University Lab (4-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 10 |
|
B: at Mt. Hermon (4-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
5A: Ponchatoula (8-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
5A: at Live Oak (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
French
Settlement |
PR |
Overall
Record: 4-7 / District Record:1-0 |
16.7300 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 24 |
|
B: at Holden (12-2-0) |
L |
0-13 |
12.0 |
Feb. 27 |
|
3A: at Loranger (4-8-0) |
W |
16-2 |
26.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (4-8-0) |
L |
11-12 |
6.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
3A: at Albany (11-2-0) |
L |
1-15 |
13.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
3A: at Kenner Discovery Health Science (5-2-0) |
W |
12-2 |
27.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
5A: at Live Oak (11-4-0) |
L |
7-17 |
17.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
4A: at Plaquemine (3-5-0) |
L |
4-5 |
7.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
W |
11-2 |
22.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
5A: at Ponchatoula (8-7-0) |
L |
8-12 |
14.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (5-4-0) |
W |
13-3 |
27.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
4A: at Franklinton (9-4-0) |
L |
2-6 |
13.0 |
Mar. 16 |
D |
2A: St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
|
3A: Albany (11-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 28 |
|
2A: Port Allen (1-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
2A: at Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
B: at Maurepas (1-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
1A: East Iberville (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
1A: Ascension Christian (5-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
2A: at Port Allen (1-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
3A: at West Feliciana (3-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pope John
Paul II |
PR |
Overall
Record: 5-2 / District Record:0-1 |
18.2900 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
3A: Bogalusa (0-1-0) |
W |
17-0 |
22.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
3A: at Loranger (4-8-0) |
W |
6-3 |
26.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
2A: at McGehee, Louise (0-3-0) |
W |
11-1 |
20.0 |
Mar. 6 |
|
1A: St. Martin's Episcopal (1-4-0) |
W |
18-3 |
21.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
4A: at Salmen (2-2-0) |
L |
5-9 |
6.0 |
Mar. 10 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 11 |
|
4A: New Orleans Military & Maritime (0-3-0) |
W |
12-0 |
24.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: Doyle (9-1-0) |
L |
1-13 |
9.0 |
Mar. 16 |
D |
2A: at Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
B: at Mt. Hermon (4-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
D |
2A: St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
2A: at St. Katharine Drexel (0-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
3A: Sumner, Jewel (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
4A: Salmen (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: at French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northlake
Christian |
PR |
Overall
Record: 2-4 / District Record:0-1 |
14.0000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 20 |
|
4A: Lakeshore (9-1-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 3 |
|
4A: at Pearl River (3-3-0) |
L |
2-5 |
7.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
4A: Salmen (2-2-0) |
W |
10-0 |
26.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
3A: at Iota (11-1-0) |
L |
0-13 |
13.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
2A: at Delcambre (10-5-0) |
L |
8-19 |
10.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
1A: at Westminster Christian (4-5-0) |
W |
4-2 |
24.0 |
Mar. 10 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: French Settlement (4-7-0) |
L |
2-11 |
4.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
2A: St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 20 |
|
4A: Lakeshore (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: at Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 27 |
|
5A: at Archbishop Chapelle (8-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
2A: at Pine (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
2A: at Pine (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: at French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: Springfield (1-11-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
3A: Albany (11-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springfield |
PR |
Overall
Record: 1-11 / District Record:0-1 |
9.9600 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 24 |
|
4A: Lakeshore (9-1-0) |
L |
2-14 |
13.0 |
Feb. 27 |
|
3A: at Sumner, Jewel (5-4-0) |
W |
22-15 |
27.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
5A: at Denham Springs (3-8-1) |
L |
5-13 |
9.5 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at Central - B.R. (8-4-0) |
L |
3-14 |
14.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at Covington (3-5-0) |
L |
2-15 |
9.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
2A: at St. Charles (8-2-0) |
L |
8-18 |
8.0 |
Mar. 6 |
|
3A: Loranger (4-8-0) |
L |
8-14 |
6.0 |
Mar. 9 |
|
1A: at St. John (5-5-0) |
L |
1-14 |
5.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
2A: at St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
L |
2-10 |
5.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
4A: at Franklinton (9-4-0) |
L |
7-9 |
13.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
B: at Mt. Hermon (4-6-0) |
L |
4-5 |
4.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
3A: at Loranger (4-8-0) |
L |
13-14 |
6.0 |
Mar. 16 |
D |
2A: Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
2A: at French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
3A: at Albany (11-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
2A: Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
2A: Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
D |
2A: St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
2A: French Settlement (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 3 |
|
2A: Pine (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
D |
2A: at Pope John Paul II (5-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
5A: Ponchatoula (8-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
D |
2A: at Northlake Christian (2-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
D |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
B: Maurepas (1-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
5A: Hammond (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last Updated:
04/17/2020 - 4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|