St. Amant |
PR |
Overall
Record: 13-0 / District Record:1-0 |
26.5800 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
5A: at Live Oak (11-4-0) |
W |
9-8 |
31.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
5A: at Central - B.R. (8-4-0) |
W |
8-2 |
28.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
W |
8-3 |
29.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
B: at Holden (12-2-0) |
W |
5-3 |
32.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
5A: Hahnville (9-2-0) |
W |
10-5 |
29.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
5A: at Dominican (4-3-0) |
W |
3-0 |
24.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
5A: at Mt. Carmel (6-6-0) |
W |
7-0 |
26.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
4A: at Belle Chasse (6-6-0) |
W |
7-1 |
26.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
4A: at South Terrebonne (1-11-0) |
W |
29-3 |
21.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: McKinley (0-2-0) |
W |
15-0 |
20.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
5A: at Denham Springs (3-8-1) |
W |
9-0 |
23.5 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (9-6-0) |
W |
1-0 |
29.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
4A: at Vandebilt Catholic (7-6-0) |
W |
12-0 |
27.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: Woodlawn - B.R. (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
3A: Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
5A: at St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: at East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
5A: Alexandria (8-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
|
5A: East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
|
5A: at Curtis Christian, John (7-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
5A: at Zachary (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
5A: at Walker (9-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dutchtown |
PR |
Overall
Record: 7-5 / District Record:1-0 |
20.0000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
4A: Academy of Our Lady (5-5-0) |
W |
12-2 |
25.0 |
Feb. 27 |
|
1A: at Ascension Catholic (9-2-0) |
W |
5-0 |
29.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
4A: at St. Thomas More (11-3-0) |
W |
13-10 |
31.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
4A: at North Vermilion (8-3-0) |
W |
8-7 |
28.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at Barbe (13-3-0) |
L |
7-10 |
13.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
5A: Walker (9-5-0) |
L |
4-8 |
9.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
5A: Central - B.R. (8-4-0) |
W |
10-4 |
28.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
5A: at Houston, Sam (9-6-0) |
W |
4-0 |
29.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
5A: at Curtis Christian, John (7-4-0) |
L |
4-6 |
7.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
4A: at Franklinton (9-4-0) |
L |
7-10 |
9.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (2-2-0) |
W |
25-0 |
22.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
3A: at Archbishop Hannan (10-2-0) |
L |
4-5 |
10.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: at East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
5A: Hahnville (9-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
5A: McKinley (0-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: at St. Amant (13-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
5A: Live Oak (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
|
1A: Catholic - P.C. (9-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 3 |
|
3A: at Lutcher (8-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
1A: Riverside Academy (8-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
|
3A: Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
|
3A: Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
5A: East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
3A: at Brusly (8-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
1A: Ascension Christian (5-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East
Ascension |
PR |
Overall
Record: 3-8 / District Record:1-0 |
13.0500 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
5A: Destrehan (5-5-0) |
L |
1-3 |
5.0 |
Feb. 28 |
T |
5A: at Mt. Carmel (6-6-0) |
L |
3-6 |
6.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
3A: at Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
L |
1-2 |
11.0 |
Feb. 29 |
T |
5A: at Live Oak (11-4-0) |
L |
8-12 |
11.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
3A: at Lutcher (8-4-0) |
L |
1-11 |
8.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
4A: Assumption (9-4-0) |
W |
12-5 |
29.0 |
Mar. 11 |
|
5A: Denham Springs (3-8-1) |
W |
10-9 |
23.5 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: at St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
W |
15-0 |
21.0 |
Mar. 13 |
T |
5A: at Mt. Carmel (6-6-0) |
L |
3-4 |
6.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
B: at Holden (12-2-0) |
L |
3-16 |
12.0 |
Mar. 14 |
T |
5A: at Sulphur (11-4-0) |
L |
6-9 |
11.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
B: Holden (12-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
|
5A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
3A: Haynes Academy (9-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: McKinley (0-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: St. Amant (13-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
|
3A: at Parkview Baptist (11-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
|
3A: at Brusly (8-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 4 |
|
5A: Walker (9-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
|
5A: at St. Amant (13-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
5A: at Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 11 |
|
5A: at Zachary (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
5A: at Northshore (11-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
5A: Hahnville (9-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodlawn -
B.R. |
PR |
Overall
Record: 2-2 / District Record:0-1 |
12.5000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 26 |
|
3A: University Lab (4-4-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Feb. 27 |
|
2A: Northeast (0-5-0) |
W |
19-4 |
20.0 |
Mar. 2 |
|
1A: East Iberville (2-2-0) |
W |
21-1 |
22.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
C: Family Christian (1-1-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 5 |
|
C: Phoenix (0-1-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 5 |
|
C: Phoenix (0-1-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 9 |
|
4A: Livonia (1-5-0) |
L |
8-25 |
1.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
B: at Runnels (10-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
L |
0-25 |
7.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: at St. Amant (13-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 18 |
|
3A: at Donaldsonville (0-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
|
5A: East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 23 |
|
C: at Family Christian (1-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: at St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: McKinley (0-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 27 |
|
3A: University Lab (4-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
2A: at Northeast (0-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
1A: at East Iberville (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
|
3A: Sumner, Jewel (5-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
|
3A: at Baker (4-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
1A: Westminster Christian (4-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
1A: White Castle (1-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's
Academy |
PR |
Overall
Record: 1-6 / District Record:0-1 |
7.4300 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
|
1A: False River (4-5-0) |
L |
6-26 |
4.0 |
Mar. 3 |
|
B: Maurepas (1-8-0) |
W |
5-3 |
21.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
1A: at Ascension Catholic (9-2-0) |
L |
3-13 |
9.0 |
Mar. 6 |
T |
4A: at Plaquemine (3-5-0) |
L |
7-24 |
3.0 |
Mar. 7 |
T |
5A: at Hammond (4-7-0) |
L |
1-12 |
4.0 |
Mar. 10 |
|
3A: at Lutcher (8-4-0) |
L |
0-11 |
8.0 |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: East Ascension (3-8-0) |
L |
0-15 |
3.0 |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: McKinley (0-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
5A: St. Amant (13-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: Woodlawn - B.R. (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 25 |
|
4A: at St. Michael the Archangel (8-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: at Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 30 |
|
1A: Central Private (1-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
3A: at University Lab (4-4-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
|
1A: St. John (5-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 7 |
|
2A: at Doyle (9-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 13 |
|
5A: Hammond (4-7-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKinley |
PR |
Overall
Record: 0-2 / District Record:0-1 |
7.5000 |
Date |
D/T |
Opponent |
W/L |
Score |
P-Pts |
Feb. 27 |
|
3A: at Baker (4-3-0) |
Postponed |
- |
- |
Mar. 3 |
|
4A: at Tara (2-3-0) |
L |
12-19 |
2.0 |
Mar. 5 |
|
4A: Tara (2-3-0) |
Cancelled |
- |
- |
Mar. 12 |
D |
5A: at St. Amant (13-0-0) |
L |
0-15 |
13.0 |
Mar. 16 |
|
3A: at Baker (4-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 17 |
D |
5A: at St. Joseph's Academy (1-6-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 19 |
D |
5A: at Dutchtown (7-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 24 |
D |
5A: at East Ascension (3-8-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 26 |
D |
5A: at Woodlawn - B.R. (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Mar. 31 |
|
4A: Istrouma (0-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 1 |
|
4A: at Broadmoor (0-5-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 2 |
D |
4A: Belaire (0-0-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 6 |
|
C: at Family Christian (1-1-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 8 |
|
1A: at East Iberville (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 9 |
|
1A: East Iberville (2-2-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
3A: at Madison Prep (3-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
Apr. 14 |
|
3A: at Madison Prep (3-3-0) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last Updated:
04/17/2020 - 4:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|