Louisiana Sportsline Football
District Standings as of Week 1
These standings are unofficial and are for entertainment purpose only.  LA Sportsline does not calculate Tie-Breakers for districts.  "+" Indicates team is not eligible for Playoffs.  "D-TBP" Indicates district games remaining to be played.
Last Updated: 10/22/18 1:01 AM
District 1 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Evangel 5 3 5 0 1 12.75
Haughton 7 1 3 1 2 13.28
Byrd 6 2 3 2 1 13.37
Captain Shreve 6 2 2 2 2 12.75
Airline 2 6 1 3 2 8.66
Parkway 4 3 1 3 2 11.43
Southwood 1 7 0 4 2 6.41
District 2 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
West Monroe 8 0 3 0 2 16.52
Ouachita Parish 6 2 2 1 2 12.61
Ruston 5 3 2 1 2 13.24
Alexandria 6 2 1 2 2 13.73
Natchitoches Central 3 5 1 2 2 9.53
Pineville 4 4 0 3 2 10.47
District 3 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Acadiana 7 1 4 1 2 14.38
Barbe 6 2 3 2 2 12.08
Sam Houston 6 2 3 2 2 12.03
Comeaux 4 4 3 2 2 10.63
Sulphur 4 4 3 2 2 10.94
Lafayette 3 5 2 3 2 8.75
New Iberia 2 6 2 3 2 8.13
LaGrange 0 8 0 5 2 5.47
District 4 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Zachary 6 2 4 0 2 13.91
Walker 7 1 3 1 2 13.21
Central - B.R. 4 4 3 1 2 10.87
Scotlandville 4 3 2 2 2 10.89
Live Oak 5 3 2 3 1 10.92
Denham Springs 4 4 1 3 2 10.47
Belaire 1 7 0 5 1 6.54
District 5 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Catholic - B.R. 7 1 3 0 2 15.16
East Ascension 7 1 2 1 2 13.44
St. Amant 6 2 2 1 2 12.61
Dutchtown 4 4 1 2 2 10.34
McKinley 2 6 1 2 2 8.37
Broadmoor 1 7 0 3 2 7.34
District 6 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Slidell 6 2 5 0 2 12.23
Fontainebleau 5 3 4 1 2 10.83
St. Paul's 4 4 4 1 2 10.96
Hammond 4 4 2 3 2 9.42
Covington 3 5 2 3 2 8.75
Mandeville 2 5 2 3 2 8.75
Northshore 3 5 1 4 2 8.26
Ponchatoula 2 6 0 5 2 7.39
District 7 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Terrebonne 8 0 4 0 2 14.22
Destrehan 7 1 5 0 1 14.06
East St. John 3 5 2 3 1 9.69
Central LaFourche 5 3 1 3 2 11.56
Hahnville 3 5 1 3 2 10.29
Thibodaux 3 5 1 3 2 9.69
H.L. Bourgeois 2 6 1 3 2 7.97
District 8 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
John Ehret 7 1 5 0 2 14.06
Chalmette 5 3 4 1 2 10.71
Landry-Walker 4 4 4 1 2 10.60
West Jefferson 3 5 3 2 2 8.13
East Jefferson 2 6 2 3 2 8.59
Bonnabel 2 6 1 4 2 7.66
Higgins 1 7 1 4 2 5.94
Grace King 1 7 0 5 2 4.62
District 9 - 5A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
John Curtis 8 0 4 0 2 15.60
Rummel 7 1 4 0 2 14.13
Jesuit 5 3 3 2 1 12.79
Holy Cross 5 3 2 3 1 11.72
St. Augustine 5 3 1 3 2 11.30
Brother Martin 4 4 1 3 2 11.93
Shaw 2 6 0 4 2 8.59
District 1 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Northwood - Shrev. 8 0 5 0 2 13.91
Benton 5 3 4 1 2 11.97
North DeSoto 6 2 3 2 2 12.91
Woodlawn - Shrev. 4 4 3 2 2 10.50
Huntington 2 6 2 3 2 7.69
Minden 2 6 2 3 2 8.84
B.T. Washington 1 7 1 4 2 6.53
Bossier 1 7 0 5 2 5.78
District 2 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Bastrop 6 1 1 0 2 13.43
Neville 5 2 1 0 2 13.46
Franklin Parish 4 4 0 1 2 11.79
West Ouachita 2 6 0 1 2 8.74
District 3 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Leesville 8 0 3 0 1 13.84
Tioga 6 2 2 0 2 12.28
Buckeye 3 5 1 1 2 7.81
DeRidder 4 4 0 2 2 9.78
Grant 0 8 0 3 1 6.72
District 4 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Thomas More 7 1 3 0 2 14.34
Carencro 4 4 3 0 2 10.84
Westgate 4 4 1 2 2 10.55
Rayne 3 5 1 2 2 9.69
Teurlings Catholic 3 5 1 2 2 11.06
Northside 1 7 0 3 2 8.13
District 5 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Martinville 8 0 3 0 2 14.97
Breaux Bridge 6 2 3 0 2 12.44
Livonia 6 2 1 2 2 12.48
Opelousas 5 3 1 2 2 10.51
Cecilia 3 5 1 2 2 11.47
Beau Chene 0 8 0 3 2 5.31
District 6 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Plaquemine 6 2 3 0 2 12.69
Lutcher 5 3 2 1 2 12.74
Parkview Baptist 2 6 2 1 2 11.00
St. Michael 4 4 1 2 2 10.94
Woodlawn - B.R. 3 5 1 2 2 9.03
Tara 1 7 0 3 2 5.41
District 7 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Assumption 7 1 5 0 1 13.53
E.D. White 5 3 3 1 2 11.77
Vandebilt Catholic 4 4 3 1 2 9.75
South Lafourche 2 6 2 3 1 8.21
South Terrebonne 3 5 1 3 2 10.03
Ellender 2 6 1 3 2 8.34
Morgan City 2 6 0 4 2 5.94
District 8 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Lakeshore 8 0 1 0 2 13.78
Pearl River 6 1 1 0 2 12.58
Franklinton 3 5 1 1 2 10.11
Salmen 1 7 0 2 2 6.29
District 9 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Edna Karr 8 0 2 0 2 15.08
Warren Easton 6 1 3 0 1 15.43
Helen Cox 5 3 1 1 2 11.17
Belle Chasse 6 2 0 2 2 12.26
McMain 0 7 0 3 1 6.86
District 10 - 4A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Carver 5 3 1 0 2 11.63
John F. Kennedy 1 7 1 0 2 9.12
McDonogh #35 4 4 1 1 1 11.31
Riverdale 4 3 0 2 1 8.47
+ Ben Franklin 5 3 0 0 0 10.51
District 1 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Green Oaks 4 4 1 0 1 11.97
Loyola Prep 5 3 0 1 1 11.34
North Webster 4 4 0 0 2 11.59
District 2 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Union Parish 7 1 3 0 2 13.09
Sterlington 6 2 3 0 2 12.59
Wossman 4 4 2 1 2 11.17
Richwood 1 7 1 2 2 9.33
Carroll 1 7 0 3 2 7.64
Madison 0 8 0 3 2 6.81
District 3 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Caldwell Parish 7 1 3 0 2 12.60
Jena 6 2 2 1 2 11.38
Marksville 5 3 2 1 2 11.50
Avoyelles 3 5 1 2 2 10.03
Peabody 1 7 1 2 2 8.81
Bolton 3 5 0 3 2 8.83
District 4 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Lake Charles Prep 7 1 4 0 2 12.84
St. Louis 3 5 3 2 1 10.69
South Beauregard 4 4 2 2 2 11.13
Jennings 3 5 2 2 2 9.00
Iowa 2 6 2 3 1 8.31
Washington-Marion 3 5 1 3 2 8.56
Westlake 2 6 1 3 2 8.69
District 5 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Iota 8 0 5 0 2 15.00
Eunice 7 1 4 1 2 13.31
Northwest 6 2 3 2 2 12.75
Crowley 5 3 3 2 2 11.66
Church Point 5 3 2 3 2 12.50
Pine Prairie 3 5 2 3 2 8.63
Port Barre 2 6 1 4 2 8.43
Mamou 0 8 0 5 2 6.88
District 6 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
University Lab 8 0 4 0 2 16.39
Baker 5 3 4 0 2 10.70
West Feliciana 5 3 4 1 1 11.53
Madison Prep 3 5 2 2 2 9.40
Brusly 4 4 1 3 2 9.91
Glen Oaks 0 8 0 5 1 5.56
Mentorship Academy 0 7 0 4 2 5.38
District 7 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Hannan 8 0 2 0 2 13.93
Bogalusa 4 3 2 0 2 9.89
Jewel Sumner 5 3 2 1 1 12.41
Albany 5 3 0 3 1 10.67
Loranger 1 7 0 2 2 7.96
District 8 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Kaplan 5 3 3 0 2 12.69
North Vermilion 5 3 2 1 2 9.87
Erath 2 6 2 1 2 9.41
Abbeville 3 5 1 2 2 8.93
Berwick 3 5 1 2 2 9.41
Patterson 1 7 0 3 2 8.44
District 9 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Cohen College Prep 5 3 2 0 2 10.19
Sophie Wright 3 4 3 0 1 9.70
KIPP Renaissance 2 6 1 2 1 8.99
Sci Academy 1 6 0 2 2 7.03
Thomas Jefferson 1 7 0 2 2 7.06
District 10 - 3A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. James 5 2 2 0 3 13.85
De La Salle 4 2 2 0 3 12.26
St. Charles 5 3 3 0 2 13.96
Donaldsonville 4 4 1 2 2 10.71
Lusher Charter 2 6 0 3 2 7.52
Haynes Academy 1 6 0 3 2 7.16
District 1 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Mansfield 6 2 2 0 2 11.45
Calvary Baptist 5 3 2 0 2 14.57
Lakeside 5 3 1 1 2 10.38
North Caddo 3 5 1 2 1 10.47
D'Arbonne Woods 2 6 1 3 1 7.03
District 2 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Ferriday 5 3 4 0 2 13.69
Vidalia 5 3 3 1 2 12.38
Rayville 3 5 3 2 1 10.06
General Trass 6 2 2 2 2 12.06
Delhi Charter 4 4 2 2 2 9.63
Mangham 2 6 1 4 1 7.34
Beekman Charter 1 7 0 4 2 6.16
District 3 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Many 7 1 3 0 2 14.31
Red River 6 1 3 0 2 13.11
Bunkie 3 5 1 2 2 10.07
Menard 3 5 1 2 2 9.92
Winnfield 2 6 1 2 2 9.17
Lakeview 0 8 0 3 2 7.20
District 4 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Rosepine 8 0 3 0 2 12.97
East Beauregard 6 2 2 1 2 10.94
DeQuincy 4 4 2 1 2 9.59
Vinton 4 4 1 2 2 10.06
Oakdale 2 6 1 2 2 9.97
Pickering 0 8 0 3 2 6.84
District 5 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Notre Dame 8 0 2 0 2 17.56
Welsh 6 2 2 0 2 13.06
Lake Arthur 6 2 1 1 2 12.84
Kinder 4 4 1 2 1 11.47
Ville Platte 2 6 0 3 1 7.84
District 6 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Ascension Episcopal 7 1 4 0 2 13.36
Catholic - N.I. 7 1 4 0 2 13.65
Franklin 3 4 3 1 2 9.37
West St. Mary 2 5 2 2 2 9.13
Jeanerette 2 5 1 3 2 8.36
Delcambre 2 6 0 4 2 7.99
Loreauville 0 8 0 4 2 7.46
District 7 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Dunham 8 0 5 0 1 15.30
Episcopal 6 2 4 0 2 12.98
East Feliciana 3 5 3 1 2 10.19
Capitol 5 3 2 3 1 11.20
Northeast 2 5 1 3 2 10.29
Port Allen 1 7 0 4 2 7.86
Church Academy 0 8 0 4 2 7.64
District 8 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Amite 7 1 5 0 2 13.88
St. Helena Academy 6 2 4 1 2 12.62
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 3 4 1 1 10.47
Pine 5 3 3 2 1 11.68
Independence 2 6 2 3 2 9.19
Springfield 3 5 1 4 2 9.32
Northlake Christian 1 7 1 4 2 7.36
Pope John Paul II 2 6 0 5 2 8.17
District 9 - 2A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Country Day 8 0 2 0 2 16.75
Newman 7 1 2 1 1 13.76
Riverside Academy 2 5 2 1 1 10.81
South Plaquemines 1 7 0 2 2 9.57
Fisher 0 8 0 2 2 6.05
District 1 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Haynesville 8 0 4 0 2 15.81
Jonesboro-Hodge 5 3 4 1 1 12.61
Homer 5 3 3 1 2 11.01
Arcadia 2 5 2 3 1 8.04
Plain Dealing 2 6 1 3 2 9.14
Lincoln Prep 1 7 1 3 2 6.92
Ringgold 0 8 0 4 2 4.34
District 2 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Oak Grove 8 0 5 0 2 16.72
Ouachita Christian 6 2 4 1 2 13.61
St. Frederick 6 2 4 1 2 12.72
Delhi 6 2 3 2 2 13.19
Sicily Island 4 4 2 3 2 10.16
Cedar Creek 3 5 1 4 2 9.55
Delta Charter 2 6 1 4 2 8.53
Tensas 1 7 0 5 2 6.66
District 3 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Logansport 7 0 3 0 2 14.98
Montgomery 6 2 4 1 0 11.99
LaSalle 3 4 2 1 2 10.30
St. Mary's 2 6 1 2 2 7.91
Northwood - Lena 2 5 1 3 1 7.97
Block 0 8 0 4 1 7.17
District 4 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
St. Edmund 7 1 5 0 2 13.00
Basile 6 2 4 1 2 13.66
Oberlin 6 2 3 2 2 11.94
Elton 3 5 3 2 2 10.13
Merryville 3 5 3 2 2 9.25
Hamilton Christian 1 7 1 4 2 6.14
South Cameron 1 7 1 4 2 7.33
Grand Lake 1 7 0 5 2 6.14
District 5 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Catholic - P.C. 7 1 4 0 1 13.34
Opelousas Catholic 4 2 3 0 2 12.58
Sacred Heart 5 3 2 2 1 12.27
Slaughter Charter 4 4 2 2 1 10.03
North Central 1 7 0 4 1 8.54
Westminster Christian 1 7 0 3 2 6.36
District 6 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Kentwood 8 0 3 0 2 16.75
Southern Lab 7 1 3 0 2 17.23
Ascension Catholic 7 1 2 1 2 14.84
White Castle 3 5 1 2 2 11.09
East Iberville 4 4 0 3 2 12.05
St. John 3 5 0 3 2 9.27
+Ascension Christian 3 4 0 0 0 9.52
District 7 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
Lafayette Christian 8 0 5 0 1 14.84
Vermilion Catholic 7 1 3 1 2 15.41
Central Catholic 4 3 3 1 2 13.27
Gueydan 5 2 2 2 2 10.99
Centerville 5 3 1 3 2 10.66
Hanson Memorial 2 6 1 4 1 8.76
Highland Baptist 0 8 0 4 2 5.45
District 8 - 1A
School  Wins Losses D-Wins D-Loss D-TBP PR
West St. John 6 2 3 0 1 14.73
Covenant Christian 5 2 1 1 2 10.95
Houma Christian 5 2 1 1 2 12.01
St. Martin's Episcopal 3 5 2 2 2 8.67
Ridgewood 1 4 1 1 1 5.00
Varnado 1 6 1 2 1 9.52
Ecole Classique 0 4 0 2 1 6.06